Point Blank Enterprises, INC
UEI MWB7AGLDHC97 CAGE 4SF58 Active Pompano Beach, FL
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 27, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $4.5M |
| FY2025 | $31.4M |
| FY2024 | $76.6M |
| FY2023 | $98.6M |
| FY2022 | $113.9M |
| FY2021 | $90.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $386.7M | 93% |
| General Services Administration | $23.5M | 5.7% |
| Department of the Treasury | $4.2M | 1% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $505K | 0.1% |
| Department of Justice | $355K | 0.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors | $170.2M | 41% |
| 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing | $145.2M | 34.9% |
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | $44.2M | 10.6% |
| 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing | $25.7M | 6.2% |
| 314910 — Textile Bag and Canvas Mills | $20.9M | 5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 8470 — Armor, Personal | $351.8M | 84.6% |
| 8465 — Individual Equipment | $35.4M | 8.5% |
| 1680 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components | $14.7M | 3.5% |
| 8415 — Clothing, Special Purpose | $9.0M | 2.2% |
| 2310 — Passenger Motor Vehicles | $2.4M | 0.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $406.8M | 97.9% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $8.9M | 2.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $387.1M | 93.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $28.6M | 6.9% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $375.3M | 90.3% |
| DC | $21.3M | 5.1% |
| NC | $14.7M | 3.5% |
| VA | $4.2M | 1% |
| Not specified | $22K | 0% |
| MI | $15K | 0% |
| PA | $75 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W91CRB21F0486 · NAICS 315990 | Department of Defense | September 24, 2021 – June 1, 2022 | $37.4M | View on USAspending |
| SPE1C122F5285 · NAICS 315210 | Department of Defense | August 29, 2022 – February 28, 2024 | $37.0M | View on USAspending |
| SPE1C124F0142 · NAICS 315210 | Department of Defense | October 12, 2023 – March 31, 2026 | $35.6M | View on USAspending |
| SPE1C123F1104 · NAICS 315210 | Department of Defense | December 14, 2022 – February 28, 2025 | $34.8M | View on USAspending |
| W91CRB23F0379 · NAICS 315990 | Department of Defense | September 21, 2023 – September 21, 2024 | $27.9M | View on USAspending |
| W91CRB25FA018 · NAICS 315990 | Department of Defense | April 30, 2025 – April 25, 2026 | $26.8M | View on USAspending |
| W91CRB22F0414 · NAICS 315990 | Department of Defense | August 31, 2022 – May 3, 2023 | $25.7M | View on USAspending |
| W91CRB24F0302 · NAICS 315990 | Department of Defense | July 2, 2024 – June 27, 2025 | $22.0M | View on USAspending |
| SPE1C123C0010 · NAICS 314910 | Department of Defense | January 30, 2023 – August 30, 2024 | $20.9M | View on USAspending |
| SPE1C122F0735 · NAICS 315210 | Department of Defense | November 22, 2021 – December 30, 2022 | $17.8M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
All-State Career School, INC. (UEI L1K4K2FKMMW8)
Similar contractors
- Federal Prison Industries, INC — $405.8M, Washington, DC
- Readyone Industries INC — $476.9M, El Paso, TX
- Goodwill Industries of South Florida INC — $349.6M, Miami, FL
- M M Manufacturing LLC — $297.0M, Lajas, PR
- The Travis Association for the Blind — $231.4M, Austin, TX
- Winston-Salem Industries for the Blind INC — $231.0M, Winston Salem, NC
- American Apparel, INC. — $230.5M, Selma, AL
- Blind Industries and Services of Maryland — $216.6M, Baltimore, MD
What the numbers show
93% of this contractor's obligations on file ($386.7M of $415.7M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $76.6M in FY2024 to $31.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.