The Escal Institute of Advanced Technologies, INC.
UEI NA37S3SKQW65 CAGE 1HTA8 Active Rockville, MD
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 1, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $5.5M |
| FY2025 | $21.3M |
| FY2024 | $20.7M |
| FY2023 | $27.9M |
| FY2022 | $24.7M |
| FY2021 | $23.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $94.3M | 76.3% |
| Department of Justice | $14.1M | 11.4% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $12.2M | 9.9% |
| Department of the Treasury | $1.2M | 1% |
| Office of Personnel Management | $414K | 0.3% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $54.3M | 44% |
| 611420 — Computer Training | $38.3M | 31% |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | $28.3M | 22.9% |
| 611310 — Colleges, Universities, and Professional Schools | $2.0M | 1.7% |
| 811213 — Communication Equipment Repair and Maintenance | $184K | 0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 6910 — Training Aids | $53.2M | 43.1% |
| U008 — Education/training- Training/curriculum Development | $30.1M | 24.4% |
| U012 — Education/training- Information Technology/telecommunications Training | $20.8M | 16.9% |
| U009 — Education/training- General | $8.6M | 6.9% |
| U099 — Education/training- Other | $5.4M | 4.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $123.6M | 100% |
| Not Specified | -$250 | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $82.5M | 66.8% |
| Not Specified | $41.0M | 33.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $29.5M | 23.9% |
| GA | $20.9M | 16.9% |
| VA | $14.7M | 11.9% |
| CO | $10.6M | 8.6% |
| FL | $10.1M | 8.2% |
| AL | $9.8M | 7.9% |
| TX | $9.0M | 7.3% |
| OH | $3.2M | 2.6% |
| CA | $3.1M | 2.5% |
| IL | $1.9M | 1.6% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W911S022F0024 · NAICS 611430 | Department of Defense | February 6, 2022 – February 5, 2023 | $7.7M | View on USAspending |
| W911S023F0058 · NAICS 611430 | Department of Defense | February 6, 2023 – February 5, 2024 | $6.6M | View on USAspending |
| W911S021F0042 · NAICS 611430 | Department of Defense | February 5, 2021 – February 4, 2022 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| W911S021F0042 · NAICS 611430 | Department of Defense | February 5, 2021 – February 4, 2022 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| 15F06723F0000423 · NAICS 611420 | Department of Justice | March 24, 2023 – March 23, 2024 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| 15F06721F0002168 · NAICS 611420 | Department of Justice | August 31, 2021 – September 25, 2022 | $2.3M | View on USAspending |
| 15F06723F0000423 · NAICS 611420 | Department of Justice | March 24, 2023 – September 23, 2024 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
| 70CMSD22P00000075 · NAICS 611420 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2022 – September 29, 2023 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70CMSD22P00000075 · NAICS 611420 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2022 – September 29, 2024 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70CMSD20P00000160 · NAICS 611420 | Department of Homeland Security | September 11, 2020 – September 29, 2022 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Ma Federal, INC. — $123.9M, Reston, VA
- Assyst INC. — $126.8M, Sterling, VA
- Techanax LLC — $127.5M, Woodbridge, VA
- Solventum Health Information Systems, INC. — $128.3M, Murray, UT
- Snap, INC — $136.9M, Chantilly, VA
- New River Systems CORPORATION — $137.0M, Ashburn, VA
- Essnova Solutions, INC. — $109.7M, Birmingham, AL
- Fs Partners, LLP — $138.1M, Colorado Springs, CO
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $20.7M in FY2024 to $21.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.