Tanaq Government Services, LLC
UEI NAY6BAD7UDX4 CAGE 7FQZ7 Active Anchorage, AK
Small Business · Data through August 17, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $9.6M |
| FY2025 | $11.5M |
| FY2024 | $18.0M |
| FY2023 | $19.2M |
| FY2022 | $10.4M |
| FY2021 | $7.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $42.5M | 56% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $17.1M | 22.5% |
| Department of Defense | $16.3M | 21.4% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $42.5M | 56% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $14.8M | 19.6% |
| 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation | $10.4M | 13.7% |
| 488119 — Other Airport Operations | $3.3M | 4.4% |
| 561320 — Temporary Help Services | $2.3M | 3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Z1AA — Maintenance of Office Buildings | $19.0M | 25.1% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $17.9M | 23.5% |
| M1AA — Operation of Office Buildings | $17.5M | 23.1% |
| S216 — Housekeeping- Facilities Operations Support | $15.1M | 19.9% |
| J015 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Aircraft and Airframe Structural Components | $4.5M | 5.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $55.5M | 73.1% |
| Labor Hours | $14.7M | 19.4% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $5.7M | 7.5% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 8(a) Sole Source | $37.7M | 49.7% |
| 8a Competed | $26.7M | 35.2% |
| Not Specified | $9.2M | 12.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $2.3M | 3.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | -$54K | -0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $35.0M | 46.2% |
| AK | $20.4M | 26.9% |
| FL | $10.7M | 14.1% |
| HI | $2.8M | 3.6% |
| GA | $2.2M | 3% |
| MD | $1.9M | 2.5% |
| NC | $1.7M | 2.3% |
| CA | $1.2M | 1.6% |
| DC | $24K | 0% |
| IL | $2K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47PM0722D0003 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | January 1, 2022 – — | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| 47PM0625D0001 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | November 1, 2024 – — | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
| 47PM0722D0006 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | May 1, 2022 – — | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30122C13085 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | May 31, 2022 – May 2, 2024 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30122C13085 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | May 31, 2022 – May 2, 2026 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| 47PM0520D0007 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | May 1, 2020 – — | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30122C13085 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | May 31, 2022 – May 2, 2023 | $2.5M | View on USAspending |
| 47PN0324D0002 · NAICS 561720 | General Services Administration | June 1, 2024 – — | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30123C16175 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 30, 2023 – September 29, 2024 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30122C13085 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | May 31, 2022 – May 2, 2025 | $2.3M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
St. George Tanaq CORPORATION (UEI W2WFPDJ6C669)
Similar contractors
- Wilson 5 Service COMPANY, INC. — $75.2M, Kittery, ME
- The Remi Group LLC — $76.9M, Charlotte, NC
- Seres Engineering & Services LLC — $80.0M, Charleston, SC
- Cmc & Maintenance INC — $70.9M, Bangor, ME
- Obera LLC — $70.9M, Herndon, VA
- Kira Aviation Services LLC — $80.9M, Blytheville, AR
- Kjs Mp Joint Venture LLC — $70.6M, Fort Worth, TX
- Ben Fitzgerald Real Estate Services, L.L.C. — $82.8M, Tyler, TX
What the numbers show
85% of obligations on file ($64.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $18.0M in FY2024 to $11.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.