Contemporaries, INC.
UEI NBVYYCY9ATK5 CAGE 1CHR5 Active Silver Spring, MD
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $9.8M |
| FY2025 | $10.2M |
| FY2024 | $10.6M |
| FY2023 | $11.1M |
| FY2022 | $7.6M |
| FY2021 | $9.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $58.4M | 99.5% |
| Department of the Treasury | $316K | 0.5% |
| General Services Administration | $5K | 0% |
| Department of the Interior | $500 | 0% |
| Department of Education | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $31.1M | 52.9% |
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $23.1M | 39.3% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $4.6M | 7.8% |
| V251 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Travel/lodging/recruitment: Civilian Personnel Recruitment | $264K | 0.4% |
| R497 — Support- Professional: Personal Services Contracts | $60K | 0.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $47.2M | 80.3% |
| Labor Hours | $11.5M | 19.5% |
| Cost Sharing | $128K | 0.2% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Time and Materials | -$35K | -0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $52.5M | 89.4% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $3.5M | 5.9% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $2.3M | 4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $208K | 0.4% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Partial | $190K | 0.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $57.6M | 98.1% |
| DC | $872K | 1.5% |
| NC | $188K | 0.3% |
| VA | $44K | 0.1% |
| MA | $10K | 0% |
| Not specified | $5K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75P00121F80232 · NAICS 561320 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 30, 2021 – September 26, 2026 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75P00121F80232 · NAICS 561320 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 30, 2021 – September 29, 2024 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75P00121F80232 · NAICS 561320 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 30, 2021 – September 29, 2023 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75P00121F80232 · NAICS 561320 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 30, 2021 – September 29, 2022 | $1.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75P00121F80232 · NAICS 561320 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 30, 2021 – March 25, 2027 | $1.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75N94025F00001 · NAICS 561320 | Department of Health and Human Services | October 15, 2024 – October 14, 2025 | $619K | View on USAspending |
| 75P00120F80223 · NAICS 561320 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 24, 2020 – September 23, 2021 | $558K | View on USAspending |
| 75N94024F00004 · NAICS 561320 | Department of Health and Human Services | May 24, 2024 – January 1, 2029 | $505K | View on USAspending |
| 75F40121F80387 · NAICS 561320 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 7, 2021 – September 14, 2023 | $493K | View on USAspending |
| 7571PS26F68007 · NAICS 561320 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 14, 2026 – September 13, 2027 | $435K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Glc On-The-Go, INC. — $64.8M, Weston, FL
- Access Therapies, INC. — $75.7M, Indianapolis, IN
- Rao Radiologists, INC. — $80.8M, Herndon, VA
- Amedistaf, LLC — $87.8M, Springdale, AR
- Four Winds Staffing LLC — $95.9M, Mckinney, TX
- Dt-Trak Consulting, INC. — $96.9M, Miller, SD
- Ega Associates, LLC — $106.1M, Jeannette, PA
- Miracorp INC — $127.9M, Mesa, AZ
What the numbers show
99% of this contractor's obligations on file ($58.4M of $58.7M) came from a single agency, Department of Health and Human Services.
10% of obligations on file ($6.0M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $10.6M in FY2024 to $10.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.