Enersys Energy Products INC.
UEI ND1VWZCF2NE1 CAGE 0WY95 Active Warrensburg, MO
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $37.3M |
| FY2025 | $58.6M |
| FY2024 | $69.4M |
| FY2023 | $74.6M |
| FY2022 | $76.0M |
| FY2021 | $61.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $377.8M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 335911 — Storage Battery Manufacturing | $244.8M | 64.8% |
| 335910 — Battery Manufacturing | $131.4M | 34.8% |
| 335912 — Primary Battery Manufacturing | $923K | 0.2% |
| 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing | $490K | 0.1% |
| 811219 — Other Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance | $205K | 0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 6140 — Batteries, Rechargeable | $372.2M | 98.5% |
| 8145 — Specialized Shipping and Storage Containers | $3.5M | 0.9% |
| J019 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Ships, Small Craft, Pontoons, and Floating Docks | $1.9M | 0.5% |
| J066 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Instruments and Laboratory Equipment | $205K | 0.1% |
| 6910 — Training Aids | $21K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $377.8M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $369.4M | 97.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $8.4M | 2.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MO | $346.2M | 91.6% |
| IL | $26.7M | 7.1% |
| Not specified | $4.9M | 1.3% |
| GA | $46K | 0% |
| IN | $5K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0016421FJ100 · NAICS 335911 | Department of Defense | April 29, 2021 – September 30, 2023 | $7.2M | View on USAspending |
| SPE7L122F4121 · NAICS 335911 | Department of Defense | October 18, 2021 – December 17, 2021 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
| SPE7L125F1987 · NAICS 335910 | Department of Defense | December 16, 2024 – February 14, 2025 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| SPE7L126F2603 · NAICS 335910 | Department of Defense | January 5, 2026 – March 6, 2026 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
| N0016425FJ505 · NAICS 335910 | Department of Defense | March 13, 2025 – September 30, 2027 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| SPE7L122F566T · NAICS 335911 | Department of Defense | May 18, 2022 – July 18, 2022 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
| SPE7L122F521N · NAICS 335911 | Department of Defense | May 6, 2022 – July 5, 2022 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
| SPE7L125F8837 · NAICS 335910 | Department of Defense | August 20, 2025 – October 20, 2025 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
| SPE7L125F0642 · NAICS 335910 | Department of Defense | November 4, 2024 – January 3, 2025 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| SPE7L122F6992 · NAICS 335911 | Department of Defense | November 22, 2021 – January 21, 2022 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Enersys (UEI CJ1UM3JBSFC5)
Similar contractors
- Clarios, LLC — $90.8M, Milwaukee, WI
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($377.8M of $377.8M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $69.4M in FY2024 to $58.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.