Dun & Bradstreet, INC
UEI NKBFT21NR4F5 CAGE 0YCL7 Active Jacksonville, FL
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $37.1M |
| FY2025 | $20.3M |
| FY2024 | $40.4M |
| FY2023 | $18.9M |
| FY2022 | $44.3M |
| FY2021 | $86.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $98.2M | 39.6% |
| General Services Administration | $34.8M | 14% |
| Department of Defense | $29.7M | 12% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $27.9M | 11.3% |
| Small Business Administration | $26.7M | 10.8% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561450 — Credit Bureaus | $100.8M | 40.7% |
| 519190 — All Other Information Services | $36.2M | 14.6% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $32.9M | 13.3% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $27.9M | 11.3% |
| 519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services | $19.6M | 7.9% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R611 — Support- Administrative: Credit Reporting | $71.4M | 28.8% |
| R612 — Support- Administrative: Information Retrieval | $54.6M | 22% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $32.9M | 13.3% |
| R702 — Support- Management: Data Collection | $17.9M | 7.2% |
| DH10 — It and Telecom - Platform As a Service: Database, Mainframe, Middleware | $15.6M | 6.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $247.7M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $147.4M | 59.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $100.3M | 40.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $129.4M | 52.2% |
| FL | $53.6M | 21.6% |
| DC | $36.2M | 14.6% |
| MD | $27.2M | 11% |
| IL | $695K | 0.3% |
| Not specified | $200K | 0.1% |
| NJ | $175K | 0.1% |
| CA | $118K | 0% |
| NE | $79K | 0% |
| AR | $56K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QDCA21C0001 · NAICS 561450 | General Services Administration | December 30, 2020 – April 30, 2022 | $33.6M | View on USAspending |
| 47QDCA21C0001 · NAICS 561450 | General Services Administration | December 30, 2020 – April 30, 2022 | $30.8M | View on USAspending |
| 70T02022C7560N001 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | September 21, 2022 – September 20, 2026 | $13.5M | View on USAspending |
| 70SBUR19F00000562 · NAICS 519190 | Department of Homeland Security | September 25, 2019 – September 29, 2024 | $11.3M | View on USAspending |
| 70SBUR19F00000562 · NAICS 519190 | Department of Homeland Security | September 25, 2019 – September 29, 2023 | $11.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70SBUR19F00000562 · NAICS 519190 | Department of Homeland Security | September 25, 2019 – September 29, 2022 | $10.7M | View on USAspending |
| 70SBUR24F00000160 · NAICS 519290 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2024 – September 29, 2026 | $9.8M | View on USAspending |
| 70SBUR24F00000160 · NAICS 519290 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2024 – September 29, 2025 | $9.6M | View on USAspending |
| 70T02022C7560N001 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | September 21, 2022 – September 20, 2024 | $8.5M | View on USAspending |
| HSTS0217CPEC011 · NAICS 541618 | Department of Homeland Security | September 20, 2017 – September 20, 2022 | $8.4M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Equifax Workforce Solutions LLC — $295.2M, Atlanta, GA
- Identity Theft Guard Solutions, INC. — $332.3M, Beaverton, OR
- Lexisnexis Special Services INC — $157.2M, Mclean, VA
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $40.4M in FY2024 to $20.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.