Bryce Space and Technology, LLC
UEI NM2LLLZ5PFL7 CAGE 77Z64 Active Alexandria, VA
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$5.8M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$112.5M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
73
Top agency
Department of Health and Human Services
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $13.9M |
| FY2025 | $5.8M |
| FY2024 | $76.4M |
| FY2023 | $30.3M |
| FY2022 | $15.3M |
| FY2021 | $8.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $77.9M | 52% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $33.1M | 22.1% |
| General Services Administration | $19.7M | 13.2% |
| Department of Defense | $15.1M | 10.1% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $2.5M | 1.7% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $111.7M | 74.6% |
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $18.6M | 12.4% |
| B504 — Special Studies/analysis- Chemical/biological | $8.3M | 5.6% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $5.8M | 3.9% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $1.8M | 1.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Time and Materials | $84.4M | 56.4% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $59.5M | 39.7% |
| Labor Hours | $5.8M | 3.9% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $131.0M | 87.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $13.3M | 8.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $5.4M | 3.6% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $3K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $83.8M | 56% |
| DC | $56.8M | 38% |
| MD | $9.1M | 6.1% |
| Not specified | $5K | 0% |
| CA | $3K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75A50524F65001 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Health and Human Services | November 12, 2024 – November 11, 2025 | $21.2M | View on USAspending |
| 75A50424F80001 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 23, 2024 – September 22, 2025 | $16.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75A50424F64004 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 31, 2024 – March 30, 2025 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFDA24F0023 · NAICS 541611 | General Services Administration | April 1, 2024 – September 24, 2025 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
| 75A50223F62006 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 30, 2023 – September 29, 2024 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75A50223F62004 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Health and Human Services | January 31, 2023 – January 30, 2024 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75A50222F62002 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 30, 2022 – September 29, 2023 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75A50524F65002 · NAICS 561110 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 30, 2024 – September 29, 2025 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| W911QY25FA030 · NAICS 481211 | Department of Defense | August 19, 2025 – March 18, 2031 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFDA23F0022 · NAICS 541611 | General Services Administration | May 1, 2023 – October 14, 2023 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Federal Management Partners, LLC — $147.9M, Arlington, VA
- Cherokee Federal Solutions, L.L.C. — $154.7M, Tulsa, OK
- Fedwriters, INC. — $155.3M, Fairfax, VA
- Ipsos Public Affairs, LLC — $155.5M, Norwalk, CT
- Wits Solutions INC. — $142.0M, Ashburn, VA
- Java Productions, INC. — $157.5M, Bastian, VA
- Stafford Consulting COMPANY, INC. — $141.7M, Mc Lean, VA
- Strativia LLC — $158.8M, Largo, MD
What the numbers show
9% of obligations on file ($13.4M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $76.4M in FY2024 to $5.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.