Yamaki CO., LTD.
UEI PFD3MMXK74M9 CAGE JSH55 Active Kumagaya-Shi
Other Than Small Business · Data through May 27, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $11.2M |
| FY2025 | $10.4M |
| FY2024 | $9.7M |
| FY2023 | $12.2M |
| FY2022 | $13.1M |
| FY2021 | $12.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $69.0M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 562111 — Solid Waste Collection | $63.2M | 91.6% |
| 562119 — Other Waste Collection | $3.6M | 5.3% |
| 562211 — Hazardous Waste Treatment and Disposal | $2.1M | 3% |
| 562219 — Other Nonhazardous Waste Treatment and Disposal | $71K | 0.1% |
| 562112 — Hazardous Waste Collection | -$13K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| S205 — Housekeeping- Trash/garbage Collection | $36.5M | 52.9% |
| S222 — Housekeeping- Waste Treatment/storage | $23.8M | 34.4% |
| Z2PD — Repair Or Alteration of Waste Treatment and Storage Facilities | $4.3M | 6.2% |
| S201 — Housekeeping- Custodial Janitorial | $1.8M | 2.7% |
| F108 — Environmental Systems Protection- Environmental Remediation | $1.8M | 2.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $69.0M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $47.5M | 68.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $21.5M | 31.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $69.0M | 100% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N4008422F4392 · NAICS 562111 | Department of Defense | May 20, 2022 – May 31, 2023 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| N4008426F4173 · NAICS 562111 | Department of Defense | March 26, 2026 – March 31, 2027 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| N4008421F4380 · NAICS 562111 | Department of Defense | May 6, 2021 – May 31, 2022 | $4.1M | View on USAspending |
| N4008423F4440 · NAICS 562111 | Department of Defense | May 3, 2023 – May 31, 2024 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| N4008425F4243 · NAICS 562111 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2025 – March 31, 2026 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| N4008424F4434 · NAICS 562111 | Department of Defense | May 13, 2024 – May 31, 2025 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA520919CA015 · NAICS 562111 | Department of Defense | June 28, 2019 – September 30, 2022 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA520919CA015 · NAICS 562111 | Department of Defense | June 28, 2019 – September 30, 2021 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA520919CA015 · NAICS 562111 | Department of Defense | June 28, 2019 – September 30, 2023 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA520919CA015 · NAICS 562111 | Department of Defense | June 28, 2019 – September 30, 2024 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Perry Management CORP of South Dakota, L.L.C — $62.1M, Wahiawa, HI
- Guahan Waste Control, INC. — $58.1M, Tamuning, GU
- Hamilton Alliance INC — $96.6M, West Palm Beach, FL
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($69.0M of $69.0M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $9.7M in FY2024 to $10.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.