Reston Consulting Group, INC.
UEI PWH2SWLJUL75 CAGE 0HSS6 Active Herndon, VA
Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$33.7M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$89.9M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
63
Top agency
Department of the Treasury
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $27.3M |
| FY2025 | $33.7M |
| FY2024 | $24.9M |
| FY2023 | $31.3M |
| FY2022 | $29.5M |
| FY2021 | $23.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Treasury | $92.3M | 54.2% |
| Department of Commerce | $76.4M | 44.9% |
| U.S. International Development Finance Corporation | $1.6M | 0.9% |
| Department of Defense | $46K | 0% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $129.3M | 76% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $41.3M | 24.2% |
| 513210 — Software Publishers | $12K | 0% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $0 | 0% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | -$388K | -0.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $43.8M | 25.7% |
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $34.5M | 20.2% |
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $22.7M | 13.3% |
| DF10 — It and Telecom - It Management As a Service | $21.0M | 12.3% |
| DE01 — It and Telecom - End User: Help Desk; Tier 1-2, Workspace, Print, Output, Productivity Tools (labor) | $13.0M | 7.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $136.9M | 80.4% |
| Time and Materials | $26.2M | 15.4% |
| Labor Hours | $7.1M | 4.2% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | -$10K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $81.4M | 47.8% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $38.9M | 22.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $29.2M | 17.2% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $20.7M | 12.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $97.1M | 57.1% |
| VA | $36.3M | 21.3% |
| MD | $33.5M | 19.7% |
| HI | $1.9M | 1.1% |
| WA | $1.2M | 0.7% |
| FL | $188K | 0.1% |
| CA | $23K | 0% |
| Not specified | -$10K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032H522F00397 · NAICS 541511 | Department of the Treasury | July 19, 2022 – July 31, 2023 | $9.9M | View on USAspending |
| 2032H521F00517 · NAICS 541511 | Department of the Treasury | August 1, 2021 – July 31, 2022 | $8.9M | View on USAspending |
| 2032H523C00088 · NAICS 541511 | Department of the Treasury | September 26, 2023 – September 29, 2024 | $8.4M | View on USAspending |
| 1331L525F13500327 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Commerce | September 12, 2025 – September 11, 2026 | $6.7M | View on USAspending |
| 2032H522F00443 · NAICS 541511 | Department of the Treasury | August 11, 2022 – November 22, 2022 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
| 2032H521F00310 · NAICS 541511 | Department of the Treasury | September 28, 2021 – September 27, 2022 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| 1305L221FNFFK0209 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Commerce | September 15, 2021 – September 14, 2022 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| 2032H522F00391 · NAICS 541511 | Department of the Treasury | July 18, 2022 – September 4, 2023 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| 2032H522F00443 · NAICS 541511 | Department of the Treasury | August 11, 2022 – March 23, 2023 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
| 2032H522F00443 · NAICS 541511 | Department of the Treasury | August 11, 2022 – March 23, 2023 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Solipsys CORPORATION — $171.7M, Fulton, MD
- Easy Dynamics CORPORATION — $168.4M, Mc Lean, VA
- Arctic Slope Mission Services LLC — $174.1M, Beltsville, MD
- Raytheon COMPANY — $164.7M, San Diego, CA
- T and T Consulting Services INC. — $155.0M, Falls Church, VA
- Anika Systems INCORPORATED — $153.3M, Leesburg, VA
- Obsidian Global, LLC — $198.8M, Washington, DC
- Skylight INC. — $201.6M, Sarasota, FL
What the numbers show
35% of obligations on file ($59.6M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $24.9M in FY2024 to $33.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.