Bma Technical Services, INC.
UEI R5U4EB2KFB89 CAGE 58U92 Active Leavenworth, KS
Small Business · Data through August 24, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $10.3M |
| FY2025 | $40.6M |
| FY2024 | $43.2M |
| FY2023 | $23.8M |
| FY2022 | $18.4M |
| FY2021 | $28.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $149.5M | 91% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $7.9M | 4.8% |
| Agency for International Development | $3.6M | 2.2% |
| Department of Justice | $3.3M | 2% |
| General Services Administration | $8K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DF01 — It and Telecom - It Management Support Services (labor) | $54.7M | 33.3% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $22.0M | 13.4% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $20.6M | 12.5% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $19.7M | 12% |
| H910 — Other Qc/test/inspect- Weapons | $14.2M | 8.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $140.4M | 85.4% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $16.1M | 9.8% |
| Time and Materials | $7.9M | 4.8% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $8K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $105.3M | 64.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $36.4M | 22.1% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $19.0M | 11.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $3.6M | 2.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $75.7M | 46.1% |
| KS | $36.2M | 22% |
| MD | $24.6M | 15% |
| GA | $18.3M | 11.1% |
| AL | $3.8M | 2.3% |
| Not specified | $3.6M | 2.2% |
| MO | $2.0M | 1.2% |
| TX | $36K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SP470923F0090 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2023 – September 28, 2026 | $21.2M | View on USAspending |
| SP470923F0090 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2023 – September 28, 2025 | $18.4M | View on USAspending |
| SP470923F0090 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2023 – September 28, 2024 | $9.3M | View on USAspending |
| W15P7T21F0010 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | November 24, 2020 – March 10, 2022 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| W9133L24FA034 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2024 – June 29, 2027 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| W15P7T21F0010 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | November 24, 2020 – March 10, 2023 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| W9133L24FA034 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2024 – June 29, 2026 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| W91QF423F0151 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | April 26, 2023 – February 25, 2026 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| W15P7T21F0046 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | January 11, 2021 – April 12, 2021 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
| SP470923F0090 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2023 – September 28, 2024 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Savvee INC. — $163.4M, Chantilly, VA
- Plateau Software, INC. — $165.9M, Fairfax, VA
- Stellar Innovations & Solutions INC. — $166.7M, Moraine, OH
- Horizon Industries, LIMITED — $168.5M, Vienna, VA
- Distributed Technology Group LLC — $168.9M, Syracuse, NY
- Cykor LLC — $159.4M, Annapolis, MD
- Nuaxis LLC — $158.4M, Vienna, VA
- Comptech Computer Technologies, INC — $171.5M, Centerville, OH
What the numbers show
91% of this contractor's obligations on file ($149.5M of $164.3M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
34% of obligations on file ($55.4M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $43.2M in FY2024 to $40.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.