Kone INC
UEI RR4DVMQCVAS5 CAGE 1LZ56 Active Moline, IL
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 1, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $6.7M |
| FY2025 | $12.9M |
| FY2024 | $18.2M |
| FY2023 | $16.7M |
| FY2022 | $15.2M |
| FY2021 | $21.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $52.4M | 57.8% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $18.1M | 19.9% |
| Department of Defense | $8.8M | 9.7% |
| Department of the Interior | $6.5M | 7.2% |
| Department of Justice | $2.2M | 2.5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| J039 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Materials Handling Equipment | $46.9M | 51.8% |
| Z1AA — Maintenance of Office Buildings | $10.2M | 11.2% |
| S216 — Housekeeping- Facilities Operations Support | $5.8M | 6.4% |
| Z2FB — Repair Or Alteration of Recreational Buildings | $4.4M | 4.9% |
| J059 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components | $3.6M | 4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $90.4M | 99.7% |
| Time and Materials | $298K | 0.3% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $52.9M | 58.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $37.3M | 41.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $528K | 0.6% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $19.0M | 21% |
| MO | $10.3M | 11.4% |
| FL | $9.6M | 10.6% |
| NV | $5.7M | 6.3% |
| IL | $5.5M | 6.1% |
| CT | $4.5M | 5% |
| CO | $3.8M | 4.2% |
| WA | $3.6M | 4% |
| KY | $3.2M | 3.5% |
| UT | $2.7M | 3% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47PG0822F0075 · NAICS 238290 | General Services Administration | September 8, 2022 – October 13, 2025 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
| 140R3021C0020 · NAICS 238290 | Department of the Interior | October 4, 2021 – July 31, 2023 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47PE0523F0009 · NAICS 238290 | General Services Administration | March 27, 2023 – June 30, 2025 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47PG0822F0075 · NAICS 238290 | General Services Administration | September 8, 2022 – August 24, 2026 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47PE0524F0039 · NAICS 238290 | General Services Administration | August 1, 2024 – January 3, 2026 | $2.3M | View on USAspending |
| 47PE0721F0077 · NAICS 238290 | General Services Administration | March 19, 2021 – September 8, 2022 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47PJ0022D0004 · NAICS 238290 | General Services Administration | October 1, 2022 – — | $1.8M | View on USAspending |
| 47PE0523F0022 · NAICS 238290 | General Services Administration | June 16, 2023 – January 17, 2025 | $1.8M | View on USAspending |
| 47PJ0022D0004 · NAICS 238290 | General Services Administration | October 1, 2022 – — | $1.7M | View on USAspending |
| 47PJ0022D0004 · NAICS 238290 | General Services Administration | October 1, 2022 – — | $1.7M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Kone Oyj (UEI FFLQR1FCKBZ6)
Similar contractors
- Tk Elevator CORPORATION — $95.7M, Addison, TX
- Johnsondanforth, INC — $100.2M, Little Rock, AR
- Elevated Technologies Services, LLC — $319.6M, Charleston, SC
What the numbers show
1% of obligations on file ($528K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $18.2M in FY2024 to $12.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.