Johnson Controls Navy Systems, LLC
UEI SLD5KEGGLLZ3 CAGE 66935 Active York, PA
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 5, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $72.4M |
| FY2025 | $165.7M |
| FY2024 | $71.1M |
| FY2023 | $30.7M |
| FY2022 | $27.4M |
| FY2021 | $22.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $389.2M | 100% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $102K | 0% |
| Department of Justice | $5K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 333415 — Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipment Manufacturing | $292.8M | 75.2% |
| 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing | $15.0M | 3.8% |
| 333912 — Air and Gas Compressor Manufacturing | $11.4M | 2.9% |
| 333618 — Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing | $10.6M | 2.7% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $7.5M | 1.9% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 4130 — Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Components | $189.9M | 48.8% |
| 4120 — Air Conditioning Equipment | $92.6M | 23.8% |
| 4310 — Compressors and Vacuum Pumps | $21.7M | 5.6% |
| 2990 — Miscellaneous Engine Accessories, Nonaircraft | $8.7M | 2.2% |
| L041 — Technical Representative- Refrigeration, Air Conditioning, and Air Circulating Equipment | $7.5M | 1.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $378.8M | 97.3% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $10.5M | 2.7% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $218.6M | 56.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $170.7M | 43.8% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $169 | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| PA | $387.4M | 99.5% |
| KY | $1.2M | 0.3% |
| VA | $348K | 0.1% |
| TX | $126K | 0% |
| Not specified | $76K | 0% |
| CA | $73K | 0% |
| ME | $22K | 0% |
| WA | $16K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6449825F4549 · NAICS 333415 | Department of Defense | September 12, 2025 – September 11, 2028 | $95.7M | View on USAspending |
| N6449826FX092 · NAICS 333415 | Department of Defense | April 9, 2026 – April 3, 2029 | $19.1M | View on USAspending |
| N6449826FX037 · NAICS 333415 | Department of Defense | January 27, 2026 – March 20, 2029 | $19.1M | View on USAspending |
| N6449825F4553 · NAICS 333415 | Department of Defense | September 19, 2025 – January 27, 2029 | $19.1M | View on USAspending |
| N6449824C4002 · NAICS 333415 | Department of Defense | June 17, 2024 – June 17, 2027 | $12.4M | View on USAspending |
| N0010424FYX03 · NAICS 333415 | Department of Defense | September 18, 2024 – June 14, 2027 | $8.6M | View on USAspending |
| N6449826FX105 · NAICS 333415 | Department of Defense | April 23, 2026 – March 19, 2028 | $8.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6449824C4002 · NAICS 333415 | Department of Defense | June 17, 2024 – August 18, 2026 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| SPRMM123FWR00 · NAICS 333415 | Department of Defense | November 22, 2022 – February 15, 2024 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| N0010424FYX04 · NAICS 333415 | Department of Defense | September 17, 2024 – June 14, 2027 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Engineered Coil COMPANY — $62.7M, High Ridge, MO
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($389.2M of $389.3M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
0% of obligations on file ($169) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $71.1M in FY2024 to $165.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.