Steris CORPORATION
UEI UGGQJGGH6846 CAGE 0NWN1 Active Mentor, OH
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $35.3M |
| FY2025 | $38.9M |
| FY2024 | $39.7M |
| FY2023 | $38.3M |
| FY2022 | $31.6M |
| FY2021 | $28.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $135.6M | 63.9% |
| Department of Defense | $59.6M | 28.1% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $9.6M | 4.5% |
| Department of Agriculture | $5.7M | 2.7% |
| Environmental Protection Agency | $1.2M | 0.5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| J065 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Medical, Dental, and Veterinary Equipment and Supplies | $52.6M | 24.8% |
| 6530 — Hospital Furniture, Equipment, Utensils, and Supplies | $48.8M | 23% |
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $40.8M | 19.2% |
| W065 — Lease Or Rental of Equipment- Medical, Dental, and Veterinary Equipment and Supplies | $17.8M | 8.4% |
| W023 — Lease Or Rental of Equipment- Ground Effect Vehicles, Motor Vehicles, Trailers, and Cycles | $15.4M | 7.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $199.5M | 94% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $12.7M | 6% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | -$0 | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $108.9M | 51.3% |
| Not Specified | $102.6M | 48.3% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $817K | 0.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| OH | $110.5M | 52.1% |
| MO | $10.2M | 4.8% |
| CA | $8.1M | 3.8% |
| PA | $7.5M | 3.5% |
| TX | $6.7M | 3.1% |
| Not specified | $5.3M | 2.5% |
| NY | $4.2M | 2% |
| NM | $3.8M | 1.8% |
| KY | $3.7M | 1.7% |
| CT | $3.5M | 1.7% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C25522C0042 · NAICS 532120 | Department of Veterans Affairs | June 1, 2022 – May 31, 2024 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| 36C25522C0042 · NAICS 532120 | Department of Veterans Affairs | June 1, 2022 – May 31, 2023 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| 36C25525C0035 · NAICS 532120 | Department of Veterans Affairs | July 1, 2025 – June 30, 2027 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| 36C25525C0035 · NAICS 532120 | Department of Veterans Affairs | July 1, 2025 – June 30, 2026 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
| 36C26322N0788 · NAICS 339112 | Department of Veterans Affairs | September 22, 2022 – November 30, 2022 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| 36C25522C0042 · NAICS 532120 | Department of Veterans Affairs | June 1, 2022 – December 30, 2024 | $1.9M | View on USAspending |
| 36C24823F0190 · NAICS 532120 | Department of Veterans Affairs | May 22, 2023 – March 22, 2024 | $1.9M | View on USAspending |
| 36C26223F0703 · NAICS 532120 | Department of Veterans Affairs | September 4, 2023 – July 31, 2024 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
| HT001422P0259 · NAICS 339113 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2022 – September 28, 2023 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
| 36C26226P1240 · NAICS 336212 | Department of Veterans Affairs | August 1, 2026 – April 1, 2027 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Steris Public LIMITED COMPANY (UEI JJ1PTMC1XPR5)
What the numbers show
0% of obligations on file ($817K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $39.7M in FY2024 to $38.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.