Rix Industries
UEI V1MQFNQB56Z5 CAGE 28953 Active Benicia, CA
Small Business · Data through June 11, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $12.9M |
| FY2025 | $16.2M |
| FY2024 | $38.4M |
| FY2023 | $18.0M |
| FY2022 | $9.6M |
| FY2021 | $14.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $108.6M | 99.4% |
| General Services Administration | $463K | 0.4% |
| Department of Transportation | $205K | 0.2% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $38K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 4310 — Compressors and Vacuum Pumps | $71.8M | 65.7% |
| 1680 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components | $13.8M | 12.6% |
| J043 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Pumps and Compressors | $3.4M | 3.1% |
| 6680 — Liquid and Gas Flow, Liquid Level, and Mechanical Motion Measuring Instruments | $2.7M | 2.5% |
| J999 — Non-Nuclear Ship Repair (west) | $2.3M | 2.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $109.3M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $99.4M | 91% |
| Not Specified | $7.5M | 6.9% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $2.4M | 2.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $97.9M | 89.6% |
| Not specified | $4.0M | 3.6% |
| VA | $2.6M | 2.4% |
| NV | $2.0M | 1.8% |
| WA | $1.2M | 1.1% |
| HI | $866K | 0.8% |
| ME | $771K | 0.7% |
| MD | $90K | 0.1% |
| NC | -$72K | -0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0010424CZA41 · NAICS 333914 | Department of Defense | August 2, 2024 – April 28, 2027 | $24.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0010424CZA41 · NAICS 333914 | Department of Defense | August 2, 2024 – June 24, 2027 | $6.6M | View on USAspending |
| SPRPA126CWA10 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | May 27, 2026 – May 27, 2027 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| SPRMM120CRA17 · NAICS 333914 | Department of Defense | July 8, 2020 – March 9, 2022 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
| N0010424CJA14 · NAICS 333914 | Department of Defense | March 19, 2024 – April 13, 2026 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
| N6817124P6046 · NAICS 333912 | Department of Defense | August 14, 2024 – September 15, 2025 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0010423CJA31 · NAICS 334412 | Department of Defense | September 22, 2023 – June 3, 2024 | $1.9M | View on USAspending |
| SPMYM223P2639 · NAICS 333912 | Department of Defense | September 18, 2023 – March 17, 2025 | $1.8M | View on USAspending |
| N0038325CT009 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | January 10, 2025 – June 12, 2026 | $1.8M | View on USAspending |
| N0010426FCQ01 · NAICS 333914 | Department of Defense | April 22, 2026 – March 3, 2027 | $1.8M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Carver Pump COMPANY — $66.0M, Muscatine, IA
- Circor Naval Solutions LLC — $184.2M, Warren, MA
What the numbers show
99% of this contractor's obligations on file ($108.6M of $109.3M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
2% of obligations on file ($2.4M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $38.4M in FY2024 to $16.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.