Goldbelt Glacier Health Services, LLC
UEI VPY3QTK5Q546 CAGE 6CWC1 Active Alexandria, VA
Small Business · Data through July 23, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $11.6M |
| FY2025 | $36.7M |
| FY2024 | $17.8M |
| FY2023 | $28.7M |
| FY2022 | $33.4M |
| FY2021 | $26.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $150.5M | 97.6% |
| Department of the Interior | $3.7M | 2.4% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $42.6M | 27.6% |
| Q201 — Medical- General Health Care | $41.4M | 26.9% |
| Q201 — Medical- Managed Healthcare | $39.7M | 25.7% |
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $11.4M | 7.4% |
| D309 — It and Telecom- Information and Data Broadcasting Or Data Distribution | $8.8M | 5.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $152.4M | 98.8% |
| Labor Hours | $1.9M | 1.2% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $107.0M | 69.4% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $23.1M | 15% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $19.2M | 12.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $3.2M | 2.1% |
| Indian Small Business Economic Enterprise | $1.7M | 1.1% |
| 8a Competed | $250 | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $81.9M | 53.1% |
| VA | $59.8M | 38.8% |
| DC | $9.3M | 6.1% |
| TX | $2.9M | 1.9% |
| NM | $177K | 0.1% |
| NC | $106K | 0.1% |
| OR | $86K | 0.1% |
| MD | -$39K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W15QKN25F0360 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Defense | August 26, 2025 – July 31, 2026 | $14.5M | View on USAspending |
| N6264521F0271 · NAICS 622110 | Department of Defense | September 8, 2021 – September 7, 2024 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6264521F0271 · NAICS 622110 | Department of Defense | September 8, 2021 – September 7, 2023 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| N6264521F0271 · NAICS 622110 | Department of Defense | September 8, 2021 – September 7, 2022 | $5.7M | View on USAspending |
| W15QKN20F0666 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Defense | September 4, 2020 – September 3, 2025 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| N6264521F0271 · NAICS 622110 | Department of Defense | September 8, 2021 – February 7, 2026 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| HT941022F0010 · NAICS 622110 | Department of Defense | July 25, 2022 – July 24, 2026 | $4.1M | View on USAspending |
| HT941022F0010 · NAICS 622110 | Department of Defense | July 25, 2022 – July 24, 2025 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
| HT941022F0010 · NAICS 622110 | Department of Defense | July 25, 2022 – July 24, 2023 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| W9124721C0060 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2021 – September 29, 2022 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Goldbelt, INCORPORATED (UEI GEERSC9A92C5)
Similar contractors
- The University of North Texas Health Science Center at Fort Worth — $154.5M, Fort Worth, TX
- Readiforce Government Solutions LLC — $169.3M, San Antonio, TX
- Amg Healthcare Services INC — $137.4M, Miami, FL
- University of Kentucky — $116.1M, Lexington, KY
- Spectrum Services Group INC — $194.4M, Sacramento, CA
- Saratoga Medical Center, INC. — $97.4M, New York, NY
- Centralcare, INCORPORATED — $97.3M, Fairfax, VA
- Akahi Ingenesis Partners LLC — $213.2M, Honolulu, HI
What the numbers show
98% of this contractor's obligations on file ($150.5M of $154.3M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
29% of obligations on file ($44.0M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $17.8M in FY2024 to $36.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.