Vysnova Partners, LLC
UEI WG9BBL96G436 CAGE 6PYX5 Active Hyattsville, MD
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 9, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $3.0M |
| FY2025 | $11.3M |
| FY2024 | $25.8M |
| FY2023 | $19.9M |
| FY2022 | $14.7M |
| FY2021 | $9.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $79.0M | 93.8% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $4.2M | 4.9% |
| Department of Transportation | $961K | 1.1% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $90K | 0.1% |
| General Services Administration | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AN42 — Health R&D Services; Health Care - Other; Applied Research | $45.5M | 54% |
| AN11 — Health R&D Services; Health Care Services; Basic Research | $11.2M | 13.3% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $7.7M | 9.2% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $4.9M | 5.8% |
| AN12 — Health R&D Services; Health Care Services; Applied Research | $4.5M | 5.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $55.8M | 66.2% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $27.6M | 32.8% |
| Labor Hours | $698K | 0.8% |
| Cost No Fee | $148K | 0.2% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $59.2M | 70.2% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $24.7M | 29.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $270K | 0.3% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $90K | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $52.9M | 62.8% |
| MD | $28.6M | 34% |
| VA | $1.2M | 1.4% |
| DC | $956K | 1.1% |
| MS | $448K | 0.5% |
| NC | $90K | 0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75D30123F00001 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Health and Human Services | August 31, 2023 – August 30, 2027 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
| HT001423F0074 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | April 3, 2023 – September 30, 2024 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| HT942524F0182 · NAICS 541714 | Department of Defense | June 24, 2024 – July 21, 2026 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| HT942524F0182 · NAICS 541714 | Department of Defense | June 24, 2024 – June 23, 2025 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
| N0018924FZ267 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | April 3, 2024 – March 30, 2025 | $2.5M | View on USAspending |
| N6264522F0071 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2022 – April 2, 2023 | $2.5M | View on USAspending |
| W81XWH22F0312 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 16, 2022 – May 15, 2024 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| N6264523F0044 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | April 3, 2023 – April 2, 2024 | $2.1M | View on USAspending |
| HT942524F0020 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | January 27, 2024 – July 31, 2025 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0018924FZ267 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | April 3, 2024 – March 30, 2026 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Vysnova Partners LLC (UEI QRSDVXPELM73)
Similar contractors
- Signature Science LLC — $83.2M, Austin, TX
- Regents of the University of Minnesota — $81.1M, Minneapolis, MN
- Luna Labs Usa LLC — $80.8M, Charlottesville, VA
- Engineering and Software System Solutions, INC. — $79.8M, San Diego, CA
- Auburn University — $78.0M, Auburn, AL
- Cornell Technical Services LLC — $77.1M, Columbia, MD
- Mainstream Engineering CORP — $94.8M, Rockledge, FL
- University of Illinois — $73.1M, Urbana, IL
What the numbers show
94% of this contractor's obligations on file ($79.0M of $84.2M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
29% of obligations on file ($24.8M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $25.8M in FY2024 to $11.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.