Loyal Source Government Services LLC
UEI Y54FQAPG4TN5 CAGE 5JN54 Active Orlando, FL
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 27, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$899.8M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$1.82B
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
106
Top agency
Department of Veterans Affairs
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $1.84B |
| FY2025 | $899.8M |
| FY2024 | $546.4M |
| FY2023 | $373.9M |
| FY2022 | $173.3M |
| FY2021 | $243.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $2.94B | 71.9% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $1.04B | 25.4% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $54.9M | 1.3% |
| Department of Defense | $38.7M | 0.9% |
| General Services Administration | $12.6M | 0.3% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 621111 — Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists) | $2.90B | 71% |
| 561320 — Temporary Help Services | $1.12B | 27.4% |
| 621511 — Medical Laboratories | $32.8M | 0.8% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $13.5M | 0.3% |
| 621399 — Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners | $12.5M | 0.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Q403 — Medical- Evaluation/screening | $3.94B | 96.4% |
| Q999 — Medical- Other | $54.7M | 1.3% |
| Q301 — Medical- Laboratory Testing | $32.7M | 0.8% |
| Q401 — Medical- Nursing | $28.1M | 0.7% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $12.3M | 0.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $3.33B | 81.6% |
| Time and Materials | $739.3M | 18.1% |
| Labor Hours | $12.4M | 0.3% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $4.04B | 98.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $40.5M | 1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $2.0M | 0% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $365K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $3.20B | 78.4% |
| TX | $542.7M | 13.3% |
| WI | $249.0M | 6.1% |
| VA | $35.2M | 0.9% |
| CO | $12.7M | 0.3% |
| PA | $12.6M | 0.3% |
| NJ | $12.6M | 0.3% |
| NY | $10.7M | 0.3% |
| Not specified | $1.8M | 0% |
| MO | $1.7M | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C10X26N0040 · NAICS 621111 | Department of Veterans Affairs | January 1, 2026 – December 31, 2026 | $754.3M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10X26N0041 · NAICS 621111 | Department of Veterans Affairs | January 1, 2026 – December 31, 2026 | $392.7M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10X26N0021 · NAICS 621111 | Department of Veterans Affairs | January 1, 2026 – December 31, 2026 | $348.7M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10X26N0042 · NAICS 621111 | Department of Veterans Affairs | January 1, 2026 – December 31, 2026 | $272.0M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10X25N0176 · NAICS 621111 | Department of Veterans Affairs | August 6, 2025 – December 31, 2025 | $120.4M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10X25N0025 · NAICS 621111 | Department of Veterans Affairs | October 1, 2024 – September 30, 2025 | $99.3M | View on USAspending |
| 70B03C20F00001383 · NAICS 561320 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2020 – September 29, 2021 | $95.8M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10X25N0095 · NAICS 621111 | Department of Veterans Affairs | January 1, 2025 – March 31, 2025 | $88.0M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10X23N0183 · NAICS 621111 | Department of Veterans Affairs | October 1, 2023 – September 30, 2024 | $80.0M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10X23N0183 · NAICS 621111 | Department of Veterans Affairs | October 1, 2023 – September 30, 2024 | $73.1M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Veterans Evaluation Services, INC — $6.83B, Houston, TX
- Chenega Tri-Services, LLC — $265.3M, San Antonio, TX
- Prairie Band Health Services INC — $94.1M, Holton, KS
- Optumserve Health Services, INC. — $8.32B, La Crosse, WI
- Qtc Medical Services INC — $10.30B, San Dimas, CA
What the numbers show
0% of obligations on file ($2.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $546.4M in FY2024 to $899.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.