Kinly Us CORPORATION
UEI Y5E6J3R76MC7 CAGE 0NTL6 Active Wall Township, NJ
Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $12.0M |
| FY2025 | $20.9M |
| FY2024 | $26.7M |
| FY2023 | $32.8M |
| FY2022 | $23.5M |
| FY2021 | $24.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Social Security Administration | $136.3M | 97.2% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $1.8M | 1.3% |
| Department of Defense | $1.5M | 1.1% |
| Department of Commerce | $325K | 0.2% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $176K | 0.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 517911 — Telecommunications Resellers | $111.7M | 79.6% |
| 541810 — Advertising Agencies | $22.2M | 15.9% |
| 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing | $4.7M | 3.3% |
| 511210 — Software Publishers | $1.0M | 0.7% |
| 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing | $475K | 0.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 7E20 — It and Telecom - End User: Help Desk;tier 1-2,workspace,print,output,productivity Tools (hw/perp Sw) | $104.2M | 74.3% |
| T016 — Photo/map/print/publication- Audio/visual | $24.8M | 17.7% |
| DF01 — It and Telecom - It Management Support Services (labor) | $5.7M | 4% |
| 7A20 — It and Telecom - Application Development Software (perpetual License Software) | $1.4M | 1% |
| 7A21 — It and Telecom - Business Application Software (perpetual License Software) | $1.0M | 0.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $132.6M | 94.6% |
| Labor Hours | $7.7M | 5.5% |
| Time and Materials | -$101K | -0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $138.5M | 98.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.0M | 0.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $710K | 0.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $77.8M | 55.5% |
| NJ | $59.4M | 42.3% |
| SD | $1.4M | 1% |
| Not specified | $907K | 0.6% |
| DC | $578K | 0.4% |
| NY | $176K | 0.1% |
| FL | $102K | 0.1% |
| WV | $6K | 0% |
| IN | -$4K | 0% |
| MN | -$29K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28321321FDS030091 · NAICS 517911 | Social Security Administration | March 1, 2021 – March 3, 2022 | $9.5M | View on USAspending |
| 28321323FDS030072 · NAICS 517911 | Social Security Administration | March 11, 2023 – March 10, 2024 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| 28321321FDS030118 · NAICS 517911 | Social Security Administration | April 15, 2021 – March 10, 2026 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| 28321323FDS030076 · NAICS 517911 | Social Security Administration | March 3, 2023 – March 3, 2024 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| 28321322FDS030077 · NAICS 517911 | Social Security Administration | March 11, 2022 – March 10, 2026 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| 28321324FDS030048 · NAICS 517911 | Social Security Administration | March 8, 2024 – March 10, 2025 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| 28321324FDS030049 · NAICS 517911 | Social Security Administration | March 4, 2024 – March 3, 2025 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| 28321322FDS030042 · NAICS 517911 | Social Security Administration | March 4, 2022 – March 3, 2023 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| 28321323FDS030241 · NAICS 517911 | Social Security Administration | September 25, 2023 – June 28, 2024 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
| 28321325FDS030048 · NAICS 517911 | Social Security Administration | March 4, 2025 – March 3, 2026 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Widepoint Integrated Solutions CORP — $614.2M, Fairfax, VA
What the numbers show
97% of this contractor's obligations on file ($136.3M of $140.2M) came from a single agency, Social Security Administration.
1% of obligations on file ($710K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $26.7M in FY2024 to $20.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.