Integrated Security Technologies, INC
UEI YAA2G7MSDK57 CAGE 4ZXN5 Active Herndon, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$14.6M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$43.6M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
104
Top agency
Department of Energy
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $20.0M |
| FY2025 | $14.6M |
| FY2024 | $16.0M |
| FY2023 | $13.0M |
| FY2022 | $12.6M |
| FY2021 | $18.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Energy | $32.9M | 34.7% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $27.7M | 29.2% |
| Executive Office of the President | $8.6M | 9.1% |
| Department of Justice | $7.1M | 7.5% |
| General Services Administration | $5.1M | 5.4% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 315999 — Other Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing | $92.0M | 97% |
| 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) | $1.8M | 1.9% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $741K | 0.8% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $104K | 0.1% |
| 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing | $62K | 0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DJ01 — It and Telecom - Security and Compliance Support Services (labor) | $29.3M | 30.9% |
| R430 — Support- Professional: Physical Security and Badging | $22.4M | 23.6% |
| 6350 — Miscellaneous Alarm, Signal, and Security Detection Systems | $14.4M | 15.2% |
| J063 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Alarm, Signal, and Security Detection Systems | $12.4M | 13% |
| N063 — Installation of Equipment- Alarm, Signal, and Security Detection Systems | $4.3M | 4.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $75.9M | 80% |
| Time and Materials | $14.2M | 14.9% |
| Fixed Price Incentive | $3.0M | 3.1% |
| Labor Hours | $1.9M | 2% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $79.6M | 83.9% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $13.2M | 13.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $2.0M | 2.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $61.6M | 64.9% |
| VA | $19.8M | 20.9% |
| MD | $7.8M | 8.3% |
| CO | $3.0M | 3.1% |
| OH | $1.4M | 1.5% |
| WA | $819K | 0.9% |
| NC | $265K | 0.3% |
| GA | $109K | 0.1% |
| NM | $33K | 0% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70CTD020FR0000227 · NAICS 315999 | Department of Homeland Security | September 21, 2020 – September 28, 2022 | $10.2M | View on USAspending |
| 70CTD020FR0000227 · NAICS 315999 | Department of Homeland Security | September 21, 2020 – September 28, 2023 | $6.8M | View on USAspending |
| 89303021FAU400007 · NAICS 315999 | Department of Energy | September 22, 2021 – September 21, 2026 | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
| 11316026F0015OAS · NAICS 315999 | Executive Office of the President | April 8, 2026 – April 7, 2027 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| 89303021FAU400007 · NAICS 315999 | Department of Energy | September 22, 2021 – September 21, 2027 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| 70CMSD24FR0000153 · NAICS 315999 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2024 – September 29, 2027 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| 89303021FAU400007 · NAICS 315999 | Department of Energy | September 22, 2021 – September 21, 2024 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| 47PJ0023F0391 · NAICS 315999 | General Services Administration | August 22, 2023 – September 20, 2024 | $2.1M | View on USAspending |
| 70CMSD24FR0000153 · NAICS 315999 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2024 – September 29, 2025 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70CMSD24FR0000153 · NAICS 315999 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2024 – September 29, 2026 | $1.9M | View on USAspending |
What the numbers show
14% of obligations on file ($13.2M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $16.0M in FY2024 to $14.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.