Teledyne Flir Defense, INC.
UEI YLHLLLEUTKC1 CAGE 6TCQ5 Active Wilsonville, OR
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 26, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $14.3M |
| FY2025 | $58.6M |
| FY2024 | $21.9M |
| FY2023 | $22.7M |
| FY2022 | $19.5M |
| FY2021 | $21.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $157.8M | 99.7% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $486K | 0.3% |
| Department of Agriculture | $163K | 0.1% |
| Department of State | $18K | 0% |
| General Services Administration | -$127K | -0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| J059 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components | $47.7M | 30.1% |
| 1680 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components | $36.7M | 23.2% |
| 5840 — Radar Equipment, Except Airborne | $32.0M | 20.2% |
| 5855 — Night Vision Equipment, Emitted and Reflected Radiation | $10.5M | 6.6% |
| J020 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Ship and Marine Equipment | $8.7M | 5.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $158.4M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $88.6M | 55.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $69.8M | 44.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| OR | $157.1M | 99.2% |
| MD | $926K | 0.6% |
| PR | $251K | 0.2% |
| FL | $216K | 0.1% |
| VA | $21K | 0% |
| ID | $21K | 0% |
| Not specified | -$3K | 0% |
| MA | -$127K | -0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W91CRB25C5005 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | September 11, 2025 – December 31, 2028 | $27.4M | View on USAspending |
| N0038325FZ703 · NAICS 314910 | Department of Defense | May 13, 2025 – July 27, 2026 | $6.6M | View on USAspending |
| N0038326FZ700 · NAICS 314910 | Department of Defense | November 3, 2025 – February 11, 2027 | $6.5M | View on USAspending |
| W909MY21F0019 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | March 16, 2021 – March 11, 2022 | $6.4M | View on USAspending |
| N0038324FZ702 · NAICS 314910 | Department of Defense | June 13, 2024 – October 11, 2024 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| W909MY23F0022 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | January 31, 2023 – September 11, 2024 | $5.7M | View on USAspending |
| W909MY21F0069 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | September 20, 2021 – September 11, 2022 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0038322FZ702 · NAICS 314910 | Department of Defense | September 28, 2022 – September 28, 2023 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| W91CRB25C5005 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | September 11, 2025 – December 31, 2028 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| W909MY23F0022 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | January 31, 2023 – September 30, 2024 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Teledyne Technologies INCORPORATED (UEI SQ2DSCE69F15)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Teledyne Brown Engineering, INC. — UEI FBRSJB6V4LW8
- Teledyne Flir Defense, LLC — UEI R94BXDU1Y8X4
- Teledyne Flir Unmanned Ground Systems, INC — UEI RR8KCXLJLT15
Similar contractors
- The Entwistle COMPANY LLC — $150.0M, Hudson, MA
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $172.2M, Buffalo, NY
- Government Marketing and Procurement, LLC — $174.7M, Wimberley, TX
- Hoolaulima Government Solutions, LLC — $186.7M, San Antonio, TX
- Sechan Electronics INC — $129.9M, Lititz, PA
- General Dynamics Mission Systems, INC. — $129.7M, Bloomington, MN
- Safran Defense & Space, INC. — $127.7M, Bedford, NH
- L3 Technologies INC — $193.8M, Millersville, MD
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($157.8M of $158.4M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $21.9M in FY2024 to $58.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.