Didlake INC
UEI YMZ1PCB5LEM9 CAGE 1V159 Active Manassas, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $63.0M |
| FY2025 | $85.5M |
| FY2024 | $95.9M |
| FY2023 | $90.4M |
| FY2022 | $97.0M |
| FY2021 | $84.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $278.1M | 53.9% |
| General Services Administration | $104.5M | 20.3% |
| Department of Energy | $59.3M | 11.5% |
| Department of Commerce | $28.8M | 5.6% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $13.2M | 2.6% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | $437.6M | 84.8% |
| 561730 — Landscaping Services | $29.0M | 5.6% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $16.8M | 3.3% |
| 561110 — Office Administrative Services | $13.5M | 2.6% |
| 561990 — All Other Support Services | $11.5M | 2.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| S201 — Housekeeping- Custodial Janitorial | $420.2M | 81.5% |
| S208 — Housekeeping- Landscaping/groundskeeping | $30.7M | 5.9% |
| R604 — Support- Administrative: Mailing/distribution | $16.4M | 3.2% |
| L079 — Technical Representative- Cleaning Equipment and Supplies | $15.3M | 3% |
| R706 — Support- Management: Logistics Support | $13.4M | 2.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $489.4M | 94.9% |
| Time and Materials | $21.4M | 4.1% |
| Labor Hours | $3.9M | 0.8% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $786K | 0.2% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $434K | 0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $352.2M | 68.3% |
| Not Specified | $163.7M | 31.7% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $268.3M | 52% |
| DC | $112.4M | 21.8% |
| Not specified | $104.5M | 20.3% |
| MD | $30.7M | 6% |
| NH | $10K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HQ003422C0059 · NAICS 561720 | Department of Defense | May 27, 2022 – December 31, 2025 | $11.7M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003422C0059 · NAICS 561720 | Department of Defense | May 27, 2022 – December 31, 2024 | $11.6M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003422C0059 · NAICS 561720 | Department of Defense | May 27, 2022 – December 31, 2023 | $11.5M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003422C0059 · NAICS 561720 | Department of Defense | May 27, 2022 – December 31, 2026 | $10.8M | View on USAspending |
| 47PD0322D0003 · NAICS 561720 | General Services Administration | March 1, 2022 – — | $8.9M | View on USAspending |
| 47PM0818D0014 · NAICS 561720 | General Services Administration | October 1, 2018 – — | $8.9M | View on USAspending |
| 47PD0322D0003 · NAICS 561720 | General Services Administration | March 1, 2022 – — | $8.7M | View on USAspending |
| N4008524F5759 · NAICS 561720 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2024 – June 30, 2025 | $8.6M | View on USAspending |
| 47PD0322D0003 · NAICS 561720 | General Services Administration | March 1, 2022 – — | $8.5M | View on USAspending |
| 47PD0322D0003 · NAICS 561720 | General Services Administration | March 1, 2022 – — | $8.4M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Teya Enterprises LLC — $488.6M, Anchorage, AK
- Chimes District of Columbia INC — $483.2M, Baltimore, MD
- Melwood Horticultural Training Center, INC. — $599.4M, Upper Marlboro, MD
- Global Connections to Employment, INC. — $620.8M, Pensacola, FL
- Cw Resources, INC. — $402.7M, New Britain, CT
- Fedcap Rehabilitation Services, INC — $384.2M, New York, NY
- Job Options, INCORPORATED — $327.0M, San Diego, CA
- Huntsville Rehabilitation Foundation — $257.4M, Huntsville, AL
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $95.9M in FY2024 to $85.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.