General Dynamics Information Technology INC.
UEI Z2L7LVNEAPC3 CAGE 52939 Active Falls Church, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 28, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $28.2M |
| FY2025 | $139.9M |
| FY2024 | $33.8M |
| FY2023 | $265.4M |
| FY2022 | $308.8M |
| FY2021 | $637.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $878.4M | 62.1% |
| Department of Defense | $289.1M | 20.5% |
| Department of Commerce | $58.1M | 4.1% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $54.5M | 3.9% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $38.9M | 2.8% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | $897.7M | 63.5% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $240.2M | 17% |
| 561990 — All Other Support Services | $128.8M | 9.1% |
| 518210 — Data Processing, Hosting, and Related Services | $54.4M | 3.8% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $42.5M | 3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $910.3M | 64.4% |
| J069 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Training Aids and Devices | $128.8M | 9.1% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $125.3M | 8.9% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $113.7M | 8% |
| D305 — It and Telecom - Teleprocessing, Timeshare, Cloud Computing, and High Performance Computing | $28.4M | 2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $1.02B | 72% |
| Fixed Price Incentive | $188.9M | 13.4% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $117.6M | 8.3% |
| Time and Materials | $48.9M | 3.5% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $41.0M | 2.9% |
| Cost No Fee | $520K | 0% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | -$330K | 0% |
| Labor Hours | -$511K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $1.34B | 94.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $77.6M | 5.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $884.5M | 62.6% |
| DC | $213.2M | 15.1% |
| Not specified | $143.6M | 10.2% |
| CA | $48.7M | 3.4% |
| MD | $45.5M | 3.2% |
| IN | $35.4M | 2.5% |
| NJ | $15.6M | 1.1% |
| WV | $10.7M | 0.8% |
| NC | $6.3M | 0.4% |
| IL | $3.1M | 0.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W900KK21F0074 · NAICS 561990 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2021 – March 31, 2022 | $127.7M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10E20N0195 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Veterans Affairs | August 14, 2020 – August 13, 2022 | $56.4M | View on USAspending |
| SAQMMA16F3813 · NAICS 541513 | Department of State | September 6, 2016 – August 31, 2024 | $44.9M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM23F1518 · NAICS 541513 | Department of State | June 13, 2023 – June 12, 2027 | $38.0M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM25F0096 · NAICS 541513 | Department of State | December 20, 2024 – December 19, 2026 | $37.5M | View on USAspending |
| SAQMMA17F1744 · NAICS 541513 | Department of State | September 15, 2017 – September 14, 2023 | $28.0M | View on USAspending |
| 1305M420FNWWA0037 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Commerce | February 14, 2020 – February 13, 2025 | $27.8M | View on USAspending |
| SAQMMA16F3813 · NAICS 541513 | Department of State | September 6, 2016 – August 31, 2023 | $24.9M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM23F1518 · NAICS 541513 | Department of State | June 13, 2023 – June 12, 2025 | $24.4M | View on USAspending |
| SAQMMA16F2564 · NAICS 541513 | Department of State | June 28, 2016 – June 30, 2023 | $22.9M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
General Dynamics CORP (UEI VF58HFRNGEL8)
Other UEIs under this parent
- General Dynamics Ordnance & Tactical Systems, INC. — UEI D6BENLPTJ8H6
- Electric Boat CORPORATION — UEI E7BEKJ4V9528
- General Dynamics Mission Systems, INC. — UEI JHY6AZA6H191
- General Dynamics-Ots, INC. — UEI KZK8C85C1T94
- General Dynamics Mission Systems, INC. — UEI MU3CM1145E44
- General Dynamics Mission Systems, INC. — UEI MWDRZJ2ZVPV7
- Metro Machine CORP — UEI N7MEWB7D97U1
- National Steel and Shipbuilding COMPANY — UEI Q85KVUK3JBF5
- General Dynamics-Ots, INC. — UEI Q9SBTF8ELUP4
- General Dynamics Mission Systems, INC. — UEI S4ZAF64LJ1G3
- General Dynamics Information Technology, INC. — UEI SMNWM6HN79X5
- Csra LLC — UEI VSFCW25ZAE49
- General Dynamics Mission Systems, INC. — UEI YZNQG917LBE4
Similar contractors
- Aktarius LLC — $520.2M, Panama City, FL
- Dignari, LLC — $438.3M, Tysons, VA
- Inuteq, LLC — $389.8M, Beltsville, MD
- Criterion Systems, L.L.C. — $369.8M, Vienna, VA
- Directviz Solutions, LLC — $354.3M, Vienna, VA
- Incentive Technology Group LLC — $312.8M, Arlington, VA
- Decisionpoint CORPORATION — $237.3M, Gaithersburg, MD
- Bowhead Total Enterprise Solutions, LLC — $226.1M, Springfield, VA
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $33.8M in FY2024 to $139.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.