Puyenpa Services, LLC
UEI ZCWUG5M95NL6 CAGE 7G8Z7 Active Duckwater, NV
Small Business · Data through August 10, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $4.0M |
| FY2025 | $13.4M |
| FY2024 | $23.2M |
| FY2023 | $33.4M |
| FY2022 | $43.9M |
| FY2021 | $84.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $96.2M | 47.6% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $32.8M | 16.2% |
| National Labor Relations Board | $18.0M | 8.9% |
| General Services Administration | $13.9M | 6.9% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $13.3M | 6.6% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $62.4M | 30.9% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $40.8M | 20.2% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $25.9M | 12.8% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $22.4M | 11.1% |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | $18.0M | 8.9% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Z1AA — Maintenance of Office Buildings | $28.6M | 14.2% |
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $19.2M | 9.5% |
| D302 — It and Telecom- Systems Development | $17.8M | 8.8% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $17.5M | 8.7% |
| Z2AA — Repair Or Alteration of Office Buildings | $17.1M | 8.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $153.3M | 75.8% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $25.5M | 12.6% |
| Labor Hours | $22.4M | 11.1% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $940K | 0.5% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 8(a) Sole Source | $112.5M | 55.6% |
| Not Specified | $46.7M | 23.1% |
| 8a Competed | $19.2M | 9.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $13.2M | 6.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $6.8M | 3.4% |
| Hubzone Set-Aside | $3.5M | 1.7% |
| Indian Small Business Economic Enterprise | $246K | 0.1% |
| Buy Indian | $21K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $75.1M | 37.1% |
| PA | $30.3M | 15% |
| FL | $19.2M | 9.5% |
| MD | $15.6M | 7.7% |
| CA | $14.6M | 7.2% |
| CO | $10.9M | 5.4% |
| NV | $10.8M | 5.4% |
| GA | $8.8M | 4.4% |
| VA | $8.6M | 4.3% |
| Not specified | $7.0M | 3.5% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HQ003421C0096 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2021 – October 9, 2023 | $19.8M | View on USAspending |
| 47PM0221C0004 · NAICS 236220 | General Services Administration | February 2, 2021 – June 9, 2021 | $9.6M | View on USAspending |
| N6945021C0027 · NAICS 237110 | Department of Defense | June 30, 2021 – December 27, 2022 | $8.5M | View on USAspending |
| 70B03C20F00001458 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2020 – June 29, 2024 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| 70B03C20F00001458 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2020 – June 29, 2022 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70B03C20F00001458 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2020 – June 29, 2023 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6600120C0463 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2020 – September 29, 2023 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003421C0088 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | October 15, 2021 – May 12, 2023 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| 70US0923C70093031 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | July 26, 2023 – July 25, 2026 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| 70US0923C70093031 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | July 26, 2023 – July 25, 2025 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Puyenpa Services, LLC (UEI HNUVBLUST2L5)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Puyenpa Construction, LLC — UEI DGCQQJQCN4X8
Similar contractors
- Serviam Construction LLC — $202.7M, Altoona, PA
- Mowa-Barlovento Joint Venture a — $201.4M, Gautier, MS
- Wright Bros LLC — $200.3M, Andalusia, AL
- Gideon Contracting, LIMITED Liability COMPANY — $197.4M, San Antonio, TX
- Signature Renovations LLC — $207.6M, Capitol Heights, MD
- Porr Government Services Gmbh — $208.1M
- Addon Services LLC — $195.3M, Warren, MI
- Sealaska Constructors LLC — $194.9M, Seattle, WA
What the numbers show
70% of obligations on file ($142.2M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $23.2M in FY2024 to $13.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.