Advantix Engineering CORP
UEI C19UCN8MLRE5 CAGE 59NG5 Active Caguas, PR
Small Business · Data through August 26, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$6.0M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$46.5M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
81
Top agency
Department of Homeland Security
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $2.3M |
| FY2025 | $6.0M |
| FY2024 | $14.9M |
| FY2023 | $25.6M |
| FY2022 | $17.2M |
| FY2021 | $4.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $30.5M | 43.7% |
| Department of Defense | $15.9M | 22.8% |
| Department of Agriculture | $11.0M | 15.7% |
| General Services Administration | $4.6M | 6.5% |
| Department of the Interior | $4.2M | 6% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Y1PZ — Construction of Other Non-Building Facilities | $10.5M | 14.9% |
| Y1JZ — Construction of Miscellaneous Buildings | $9.2M | 13.2% |
| Z1EB — Maintenance of Maintenance Buildings | $8.8M | 12.6% |
| Z2AA — Repair Or Alteration of Office Buildings | $5.0M | 7.1% |
| Z2PZ — Repair Or Alteration of Other Non-Building Facilities | $4.8M | 6.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $70.0M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 8(a) Sole Source | $35.3M | 50.4% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $12.7M | 18.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $10.9M | 15.6% |
| Hubzone Set-Aside | $4.1M | 5.9% |
| 8a Competed | $3.6M | 5.2% |
| Not Specified | $2.6M | 3.6% |
| Hubzone Sole Source | $780K | 1.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| PR | $55.3M | 79.1% |
| VI | $14.1M | 20.1% |
| FL | $565K | 0.8% |
| Not specified | -$5K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70CMSW23C00000013 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Homeland Security | September 1, 2023 – August 29, 2025 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| W912EP22C0004 · NAICS 237990 | Department of Defense | July 30, 2022 – October 23, 2023 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| W912EP22C0016 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2022 – September 29, 2024 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| 697DCK23C00046 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Transportation | January 9, 2023 – September 16, 2023 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
| 12FPC324C0014 · NAICS 237990 | Department of Agriculture | September 9, 2024 – December 30, 2025 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| 70CMSW24C00000026 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Homeland Security | September 13, 2024 – September 12, 2025 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47PC0225C0010 · NAICS 236220 | General Services Administration | August 11, 2025 – May 18, 2026 | $2.5M | View on USAspending |
| 12441923C0039 · NAICS 221310 | Department of Agriculture | September 28, 2023 – August 23, 2024 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
| 70B01C23C00000092 · NAICS 237990 | Department of Homeland Security | September 13, 2023 – April 30, 2025 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70B01C22C00000035 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Homeland Security | September 13, 2022 – September 30, 2023 | $1.9M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Valcorp Enterprises LLC — $69.9M, Haltom City, TX
- Kaser Mechanical LLC — $69.8M, Burlington, NJ
- Bkm Construction LLC — $69.5M, Leavenworth, KS
- Sheela, INC. — $70.7M, Wrightstown, NJ
- Ok2 Construction, LLC — $71.8M, Cleburne, TX
- Matos Builders LLC — $67.5M, Baltimore, MD
- Pure Enviro-Management, LLC — $72.4M, Spanish Fork, UT
- Dunbar Mechanical Contractors, LLC — $67.4M, Bartlett, TN
What the numbers show
81% of obligations on file ($56.5M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $14.9M in FY2024 to $6.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.