Bkm Construction LLC
UEI ZQSYA8Z3JBG1 CAGE 3H2C6 Active Leavenworth, KS
Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $12.2M |
| FY2025 | $8.5M |
| FY2024 | $22.8M |
| FY2023 | $6.6M |
| FY2022 | $8.3M |
| FY2021 | $11.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $44.0M | 63.4% |
| General Services Administration | $20.1M | 28.9% |
| Department of the Interior | $2.6M | 3.7% |
| Department of Defense | $2.5M | 3.6% |
| Department of Transportation | $134K | 0.2% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $64.6M | 93.1% |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | $2.5M | 3.6% |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | $2.0M | 2.9% |
| 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) | $122K | 0.2% |
| 238160 — Roofing Contractors | $100K | 0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Z1DA — Maintenance of Hospitals and Infirmaries | $29.2M | 42.1% |
| Z2AA — Repair Or Alteration of Office Buildings | $20.2M | 29% |
| Y1DA — Construction of Hospitals and Infirmaries | $11.4M | 16.4% |
| Y1PZ — Construction of Other Non-Building Facilities | $2.7M | 3.9% |
| Z2AZ — Repair Or Alteration of Other Administrative Facilities and Service Buildings | $2.6M | 3.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $69.5M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $36.8M | 52.9% |
| Not Specified | $29.3M | 42.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $3.2M | 4.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $200K | 0.3% |
| Sdvosb Sole Source | $35K | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| KS | $19.8M | 28.5% |
| NE | $18.9M | 27.2% |
| IA | $18.8M | 27.1% |
| MO | $11.6M | 16.7% |
| MN | $216K | 0.3% |
| SD | $96K | 0.1% |
| IL | $20K | 0% |
| Not specified | -$1K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C26324N0846 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Veterans Affairs | November 25, 2024 – November 25, 2026 | $8.3M | View on USAspending |
| 36C25526C0016 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Veterans Affairs | April 27, 2026 – May 7, 2027 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| 36C26324N0726 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Veterans Affairs | September 19, 2024 – December 14, 2026 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| 140P6021C0010 · NAICS 236220 | Department of the Interior | September 10, 2021 – August 11, 2022 | $2.5M | View on USAspending |
| 36C26324N0359 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Veterans Affairs | February 10, 2024 – March 17, 2025 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
| 36C26322N0534 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Veterans Affairs | March 30, 2022 – March 25, 2023 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47PG0225F0078 · NAICS 236220 | General Services Administration | September 26, 2025 – March 25, 2026 | $1.7M | View on USAspending |
| 36C25525C0066 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Veterans Affairs | September 22, 2025 – April 22, 2026 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
| 47PG0225F0021 · NAICS 236220 | General Services Administration | March 6, 2025 – October 30, 2025 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
| 36C26321N1069 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Veterans Affairs | September 29, 2021 – July 6, 2022 | $1.4M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Bkm Construction LLC (UEI RC36EUG8SQ31)
Similar contractors
- Kaser Mechanical LLC — $69.8M, Burlington, NJ
- Valcorp Enterprises LLC — $69.9M, Haltom City, TX
- Advantix Engineering CORP — $70.0M, Caguas, PR
- Sheela, INC. — $70.7M, Wrightstown, NJ
- Matos Builders LLC — $67.5M, Baltimore, MD
- Dunbar Mechanical Contractors, LLC — $67.4M, Bartlett, TN
- Ok2 Construction, LLC — $71.8M, Cleburne, TX
- Mem Contracting, INC. — $66.6M, Aberdeen, MD
What the numbers show
58% of obligations on file ($40.0M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $22.8M in FY2024 to $8.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.