Ids International, LLC
UEI C4CPAY4AL545 CAGE 1JRG6 Active Arlington, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $12.4M |
| FY2025 | $2.7M |
| FY2024 | $41.2M |
| FY2023 | $4.8M |
| FY2022 | $23.1M |
| FY2021 | $36.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $60.3M | 49.9% |
| Department of Defense | $55.5M | 45.9% |
| National Archives and Records Administration | $5.3M | 4.3% |
| General Services Administration | $0 | 0% |
| Department of Homeland Security | -$206K | -0.2% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | $43.9M | 36.3% |
| 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction | $40.8M | 33.7% |
| 561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services | $25.8M | 21.3% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $8.7M | 7.2% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $1.4M | 1.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| U099 — Education/training- Other | $43.9M | 36.3% |
| U008 — Education/training- Training/curriculum Development | $35.7M | 29.5% |
| R430 — Support- Professional: Physical Security and Badging | $14.8M | 12.2% |
| Z1JZ — Maintenance of Miscellaneous Buildings | $8.7M | 7.2% |
| Y1JZ — Construction of Miscellaneous Buildings | $6.2M | 5.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $97.1M | 80.3% |
| Labor Hours | $10.5M | 8.7% |
| Time and Materials | $8.6M | 7.1% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $5.1M | 4.2% |
| Cost No Fee | -$406K | -0.3% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $92.9M | 76.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $28.0M | 23.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $123.6M | 102.2% |
| MO | $5.3M | 4.3% |
| DC | $30K | 0% |
| TX | -$0 | 0% |
| OK | -$28K | 0% |
| CO | -$178K | -0.1% |
| MN | -$2.8M | -2.3% |
| VA | -$5.0M | -4.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19AQMM24F0838 · NAICS 541690 | Department of State | September 30, 2024 – September 29, 2025 | $17.5M | View on USAspending |
| W912ER24C0011 · NAICS 561612 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2024 – May 22, 2026 | $13.3M | View on USAspending |
| SAQMMA17F2552 · NAICS 541690 | Department of State | September 27, 2017 – September 26, 2023 | $8.7M | View on USAspending |
| W900KK24C0036 · NAICS 611699 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2024 – September 28, 2027 | $8.6M | View on USAspending |
| SAQMMA17F2552 · NAICS 541690 | Department of State | September 27, 2017 – September 26, 2024 | $7.1M | View on USAspending |
| SAQMMA17F2552 · NAICS 541690 | Department of State | September 27, 2017 – September 26, 2022 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| SAQMMA17F2553 · NAICS 541690 | Department of State | September 20, 2017 – September 26, 2023 | $6.1M | View on USAspending |
| SAQMMA17F2552 · NAICS 541690 | Department of State | September 27, 2017 – April 18, 2025 | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
| W900KK26FA035 · NAICS 611699 | Department of Defense | February 6, 2026 – February 8, 2027 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| SAQMMA17F2553 · NAICS 541690 | Department of State | September 20, 2017 – September 26, 2021 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Pundir Group, INC — $120.6M, Sacramento, CA
- Rmc 2021 LLC — $152.3M, Arlington, VA
- National Academy of Sciences — $357.1M, Washington, DC
- System High CORPORATION — $459.0M, Chantilly, VA
- Kelly Services, INC. — $1.07B, Troy, MI
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $41.2M in FY2024 to $2.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.