Kelly Services, INC.
UEI Y3FCQR7FW2E1 CAGE 9B025 Active Troy, MI
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $96.8M |
| FY2025 | $113.6M |
| FY2024 | $190.3M |
| FY2023 | $203.3M |
| FY2022 | $236.7M |
| FY2021 | $233.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $1.07B | 99.6% |
| General Services Administration | $3.5M | 0.3% |
| Equal Employment Opportunity Commission | $331K | 0% |
| Department of Agriculture | -$4K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | $1.02B | 94.7% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $53.1M | 4.9% |
| 561320 — Temporary Help Services | $3.8M | 0.4% |
| 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services | $100K | 0% |
| 541350 — Building Inspection Services | $3K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $939.4M | 87.4% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $87.6M | 8.2% |
| R707 — Support- Management: Contract/procurement/acquisition Support | $47.0M | 4.4% |
| R418 — Support- Professional: Legal | $283K | 0% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $238K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $1.01B | 93.9% |
| Labor Hours | $46.6M | 4.3% |
| Time and Materials | $16.0M | 1.5% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $2.2M | 0.2% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $345K | 0% |
| Cost No Fee | $38K | 0% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $1.07B | 99.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $3.8M | 0.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MI | $683.0M | 63.6% |
| MD | $387.5M | 36.1% |
| GA | $3.5M | 0.3% |
| VA | $479K | 0% |
| NC | $165K | 0% |
| PA | $48K | 0% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
| PR | -$4K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75N95021F00009 · NAICS 541690 | Department of Health and Human Services | November 23, 2020 – July 13, 2021 | $26.7M | View on USAspending |
| 75N95021F00004 · NAICS 541690 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 13, 2021 – June 21, 2026 | $18.7M | View on USAspending |
| 75N95021F00021 · NAICS 541690 | Department of Health and Human Services | January 25, 2021 – July 13, 2021 | $16.2M | View on USAspending |
| 75N95021F00009 · NAICS 541690 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 13, 2021 – June 21, 2026 | $15.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75N95022F00021 · NAICS 541690 | Department of Health and Human Services | December 3, 2021 – June 21, 2026 | $14.3M | View on USAspending |
| 75N95021F00011 · NAICS 541690 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 13, 2021 – June 21, 2026 | $13.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75N95024F00004 · NAICS 541690 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 7, 2021 – June 21, 2026 | $13.3M | View on USAspending |
| 75N95022F00135 · NAICS 541690 | Department of Health and Human Services | August 2, 2022 – June 21, 2026 | $13.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75N95021F00008 · NAICS 541690 | Department of Health and Human Services | November 23, 2020 – July 13, 2021 | $12.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75N95021F00007 · NAICS 541690 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 13, 2021 – June 21, 2026 | $12.4M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- System High CORPORATION — $459.0M, Chantilly, VA
- National Academy of Sciences — $357.1M, Washington, DC
- Rmc 2021 LLC — $152.3M, Arlington, VA
- Ids International, LLC — $120.9M, Arlington, VA
- Pundir Group, INC — $120.6M, Sacramento, CA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($1.07B of $1.07B) came from a single agency, Department of Health and Human Services.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $190.3M in FY2024 to $113.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.