Intellisense Systems INC
UEI C4Y5CNN55L37 CAGE 7Z4Y5 Active Torrance, CA
Small Business · Data through August 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $29.3M |
| FY2025 | $46.4M |
| FY2024 | $25.0M |
| FY2023 | $24.9M |
| FY2022 | $37.1M |
| FY2021 | $26.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $168.7M | 89% |
| General Services Administration | $9.5M | 5% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $7.7M | 4% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $2.3M | 1.2% |
| Department of Transportation | $1.1M | 0.6% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AC12 — National Defense R&D Services; Department of Defense - Military; Applied Research | $72.0M | 38% |
| AC33 — National Defense R&D Services; Defense-Related Activities; Experimental Development | $20.4M | 10.8% |
| 6660 — Meteorological Instruments and Apparatus | $11.4M | 6% |
| AC32 — National Defense R&D Services; Defense-Related Activities; Applied Research | $10.3M | 5.4% |
| AC11 — National Defense R&D Services; Department of Defense - Military; Basic Research | $10.3M | 5.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $115.1M | 60.7% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $65.9M | 34.8% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $8.4M | 4.5% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $152.0M | 80.2% |
| Not Specified | $26.8M | 14.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $10.6M | 5.6% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $169.9M | 89.7% |
| NE | $7.4M | 3.9% |
| FL | $3.6M | 1.9% |
| VA | $3.2M | 1.7% |
| AL | $1.2M | 0.6% |
| NM | $1.1M | 0.6% |
| TX | $1.0M | 0.6% |
| Not specified | $554K | 0.3% |
| MN | $550K | 0.3% |
| CO | $196K | 0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QFLA26F0004 · NAICS 541715 | General Services Administration | December 1, 2025 – November 30, 2026 | $9.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA460023C0005 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | June 21, 2023 – December 20, 2024 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA860625CB007 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2025 – March 29, 2027 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| SP470126C0028 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2026 – April 1, 2028 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6833522C0427 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | June 30, 2022 – June 28, 2023 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA862922F0735 · NAICS 335999 | Department of Defense | November 1, 2021 – January 24, 2022 | $2.1M | View on USAspending |
| W5170124C0220 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | July 15, 2024 – July 15, 2026 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| W5170126CA078 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | March 23, 2026 – September 22, 2027 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| W5170125CA205 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | July 28, 2025 – July 28, 2027 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA233025FB041 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | August 25, 2025 – August 25, 2026 | $1.9M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Intellisense Systems INC (UEI LXY5G6NTKJV5)
Similar contractors
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — $189.2M, Cherry Hill, NJ
- Verus Research, LLC — $188.8M, Albuquerque, NM
- Black River Systems COMPANY, INC. — $186.6M, Utica, NY
- Metron INCORPORATED — $183.3M, Reston, VA
- Triton Systems, INC. — $196.1M, Chelmsford, MA
- Charles River Analytics, INC. — $196.3M, Cambridge, MA
- Systems Application & Technologies INC — $196.9M, Upper Marlboro, MD
- Fisher Bioservices INC — $197.3M, Rockville, MD
What the numbers show
89% of this contractor's obligations on file ($168.7M of $189.4M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
80% of obligations on file ($152.0M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $25.0M in FY2024 to $46.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.