Training, Rehabilitation, & Development Institute, INC.
UEI C9STCNAJ9YV5 CAGE 1NQK1 Active San Antonio, TX
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 28, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $23.3M |
| FY2025 | $28.5M |
| FY2024 | $27.9M |
| FY2023 | $25.4M |
| FY2022 | $29.3M |
| FY2021 | $26.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $103.6M | 64.3% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $38.7M | 24% |
| General Services Administration | $18.9M | 11.7% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | $66.7M | 41.4% |
| 561730 — Landscaping Services | $38.6M | 24% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $31.5M | 19.6% |
| 336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing | $9.8M | 6.1% |
| 488119 — Other Airport Operations | $7.8M | 4.8% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| S201 — Housekeeping- Custodial Janitorial | $87.9M | 54.5% |
| S208 — Housekeeping- Landscaping/groundskeeping | $35.2M | 21.8% |
| S216 — Housekeeping- Facilities Operations Support | $13.3M | 8.2% |
| M1BE — Operation of Airport Terminals | $7.8M | 4.8% |
| 2590 — Miscellaneous Vehicular Components | $5.9M | 3.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $159.1M | 98.8% |
| Time and Materials | $2.0M | 1.2% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $96.4M | 59.8% |
| Not Specified | $64.7M | 40.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $100.8M | 62.6% |
| Not specified | $17.8M | 11% |
| NM | $13.0M | 8.1% |
| GA | $9.8M | 6.1% |
| MS | $8.6M | 5.3% |
| FL | $7.0M | 4.4% |
| HI | $2.7M | 1.7% |
| KS | $1.0M | 0.6% |
| MT | $322K | 0.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70B03C24C00000025 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Homeland Security | May 1, 2024 – April 30, 2025 | $7.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70B03C24C00000025 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Homeland Security | May 1, 2024 – April 30, 2027 | $6.1M | View on USAspending |
| 70B03C20C00000076 · NAICS 561720 | Department of Homeland Security | August 1, 2020 – April 30, 2024 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70B03C20C00000076 · NAICS 561720 | Department of Homeland Security | August 1, 2020 – April 30, 2022 | $5.3M | View on USAspending |
| 70B03C20C00000076 · NAICS 561720 | Department of Homeland Security | August 1, 2020 – April 30, 2023 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
| 70B03C24C00000025 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Homeland Security | May 1, 2024 – April 30, 2026 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
| 47PH0223D0008 · NAICS 561720 | General Services Administration | September 1, 2023 – — | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
| W9115122F0286 · NAICS 561730 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2022 – June 30, 2023 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| W9115124F0098 · NAICS 561730 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2024 – June 30, 2025 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| W9115123F0240 · NAICS 561730 | Department of Defense | June 30, 2023 – June 30, 2024 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- T47 International, INC. — $161.5M, Upper Marlboro, MD
- Brevard Achievement Center, INC. — $142.2M, Rockledge, FL
- Fora Pathways, INC. — $141.8M, Garden City, NY
- Teya Support Services LLC — $186.3M, Anchorage, AK
- Challenge Unlimited, INC. — $132.0M, Alton, IL
- Coastal Enterprises of Jacksonville INC — $193.8M, Jacksonville, NC
- Melgar Facility Maintenance LLC — $123.5M, Highland Village, TX
- Sanford Federal, INC. — $80.2M, Stafford, VA
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $27.9M in FY2024 to $28.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.