AT&T CORP.
UEI CB61T5EE6T53 CAGE 3SCQ4 Active Oakton, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 26, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | -$2.8M |
| FY2025 | $18.9M |
| FY2024 | $28.2M |
| FY2023 | $40.1M |
| FY2022 | $25.6M |
| FY2021 | $17.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $126.9M | 99.8% |
| Department of the Interior | $158K | 0.1% |
| Department of Justice | $136K | 0.1% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $47K | 0% |
| Department of Commerce | $27K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 517110 — Wired Telecommunications Carriers | $85.8M | 67.5% |
| 517919 — All Other Telecommunications | $26.9M | 21.2% |
| 517311 — Wired Telecommunications Carriers | $11.6M | 9.1% |
| 517111 — Wired Telecommunications Carriers | $1.7M | 1.3% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $450K | 0.4% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| D304 — It and Telecom- Telecommunications and Transmission | $83.4M | 65.6% |
| DG11 — It and Telecom - Network: Satellite Communications and Telecom Access Services | $39.0M | 30.7% |
| DG11 — It and Telecom - Network - Telecom Access Services | $1.2M | 0.9% |
| DG10 — It and Telecom - Network As a Service | $703K | 0.6% |
| D316 — It and Telecom- Telecommunications Network Management | $595K | 0.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $127.2M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $122.1M | 96% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $5.1M | 4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| HI | $83.0M | 65.2% |
| VA | $37.6M | 29.6% |
| CA | $2.1M | 1.7% |
| Not specified | $2.0M | 1.5% |
| OK | $428K | 0.3% |
| AK | $421K | 0.3% |
| TX | $300K | 0.2% |
| NC | $286K | 0.2% |
| LA | $239K | 0.2% |
| NY | $191K | 0.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HC101917F0025 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Defense | June 9, 2017 – June 8, 2024 | $12.7M | View on USAspending |
| HC101917F0025 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Defense | June 9, 2017 – June 8, 2022 | $12.6M | View on USAspending |
| HC101917F0025 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Defense | June 9, 2017 – June 8, 2025 | $11.0M | View on USAspending |
| HC101917F0025 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Defense | June 9, 2017 – September 30, 2023 | $10.0M | View on USAspending |
| HC101917F0025 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Defense | June 9, 2017 – September 29, 2021 | $9.4M | View on USAspending |
| HC101917F0025 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Defense | June 9, 2017 – June 8, 2025 | $8.1M | View on USAspending |
| HC101917F0025 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Defense | June 9, 2017 – June 8, 2023 | $7.1M | View on USAspending |
| HC101917F0025 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Defense | June 9, 2017 – September 29, 2021 | $6.4M | View on USAspending |
| HC101917F0025 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Defense | June 9, 2017 – June 8, 2024 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| HC101917F0025 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Defense | June 9, 2017 – September 30, 2025 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Granite Telecommunications, LLC — $134.0M, Quincy, MA
- 22nd Century Networks, INC. — $108.6M, Reston, VA
- Tyto Athene, LLC — $154.4M, Herndon, VA
- Mci Communications Services LLC — $84.1M, Ashburn, VA
- Aoc Connect, LLC — $179.9M, Ashburn, VA
- Level 3 Communications, LLC — $201.8M, Broomfield, CO
- Manhattan Telecommunications CORPORATION LLC — $304.0M, New York, NY
- Telos CORPORATION — $336.7M, Ashburn, VA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($126.9M of $127.2M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Net obligations for FY2026 were negative (-$2.8M): de-obligations on existing contracts exceeded new obligations that fiscal year.
Obligations decreased from $28.2M in FY2024 to $18.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.