Del Monte Foods INC
UEI CCD1NZGZPKG1 CAGE 71GS3 Active Walnut Creek, CA
Other Than Small Business · Data through February 24, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | -$18K |
| FY2025 | $4.4M |
| FY2024 | $53.8M |
| FY2023 | $55.5M |
| FY2022 | $38.4M |
| FY2021 | $46.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $198.3M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 311421 — Fruit and Vegetable Canning | $178.0M | 89.7% |
| 311411 — Frozen Fruit, Juice, and Vegetable Manufacturing | $20.4M | 10.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 8915 — Fruits and Vegetables | $198.3M | 100% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $100.7M | 50.7% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $97.7M | 49.3% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $158.5M | 79.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $37.6M | 18.9% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Partial | $2.3M | 1.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $99.7M | 50.3% |
| WI | $56.3M | 28.4% |
| WA | $42.1M | 21.2% |
| Not specified | $258K | 0.1% |
| AR | -$139 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123J1421F2438 · NAICS 311421 | Department of Agriculture | August 27, 2021 – December 15, 2021 | $17.1M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1423F2165 · NAICS 311421 | Department of Agriculture | August 21, 2023 – December 15, 2023 | $13.2M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1424F0194 · NAICS 311421 | Department of Agriculture | November 15, 2023 – February 29, 2024 | $9.9M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1422F2094 · NAICS 311421 | Department of Agriculture | August 16, 2022 – December 15, 2022 | $7.7M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1424C2609 · NAICS 311421 | Department of Agriculture | August 28, 2024 – December 31, 2024 | $7.6M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1422F0200 · NAICS 311421 | Department of Agriculture | November 15, 2021 – February 28, 2022 | $7.0M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1422C1549 · NAICS 311421 | Department of Agriculture | May 18, 2022 – December 31, 2022 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1421F0241 · NAICS 311411 | Department of Agriculture | November 13, 2020 – January 31, 2021 | $4.1M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1422F2093 · NAICS 311421 | Department of Agriculture | August 16, 2022 – December 15, 2022 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1422F0665 · NAICS 311421 | Department of Agriculture | December 30, 2021 – April 30, 2022 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- The Neil Jones Food COMPANY — $201.1M, Vancouver, WA
- Seneca Foods CORP — $193.2M, Fairport, NY
- Mccall Farms INC — $176.4M, Effingham, SC
- Burnette Foods, INC. — $222.8M, Elk Rapids, MI
- Morgan Foods, INC. — $169.8M, Austin, IN
- Red Gold, INC. — $146.9M, Elwood, IN
- Packers Canning CO INC — $95.6M, Lawton, MI
- Cherry Central Cooperative, INC. — $301.3M, Traverse City, MI
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($198.3M of $198.3M) came from a single agency, Department of Agriculture.
1% of obligations on file ($2.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Net obligations for FY2026 were negative (-$18K): de-obligations on existing contracts exceeded new obligations that fiscal year.
Obligations decreased from $53.8M in FY2024 to $4.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.