Nightingale CORP
UEI CGKPHNNQE216 CAGE 3AR73 Active Mississauga
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $49.2M |
| FY2025 | $16.5M |
| FY2024 | $10.8M |
| FY2023 | $10.8M |
| FY2022 | $8.3M |
| FY2021 | $14.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $106.0M | 96.5% |
| General Services Administration | $2.7M | 2.5% |
| Department of Defense | $1.2M | 1.1% |
| Department of the Interior | $18K | 0% |
| Small Business Administration | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing | $106.1M | 96.5% |
| 337211 — Wood Office Furniture Manufacturing | $3.8M | 3.5% |
| 449110 — Furniture Retailers | $16K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 7110 — Office Furniture | $109.9M | 100% |
| 7195 — Miscellaneous Furniture and Fixtures | $6K | 0% |
| 7510 — Office Supplies | $6K | 0% |
| 6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies | $55 | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $106.0M | 96.5% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $3.9M | 3.5% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $56.5M | 51.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $53.3M | 48.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $93K | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $106.6M | 97% |
| NY | $2.7M | 2.5% |
| TN | $336K | 0.3% |
| MS | $71K | 0.1% |
| PA | $39K | 0% |
| FL | $24K | 0% |
| MD | $20K | 0% |
| TX | $19K | 0% |
| DC | $18K | 0% |
| OK | $18K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15UC0C26D00001022 · NAICS 337214 | Department of Justice | March 10, 2026 – — | $41.2M | View on USAspending |
| 15UC0C25D00000521 · NAICS 337214 | Department of Justice | December 16, 2024 – — | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
| 15UALL23F00000073 · NAICS 337214 | Department of Justice | October 31, 2022 – November 21, 2022 | $1.7M | View on USAspending |
| 15UALL24F00000044 · NAICS 337214 | Department of Justice | October 12, 2023 – May 15, 2024 | $1.7M | View on USAspending |
| 15UBEC21F00000098 · NAICS 337214 | Department of Justice | December 11, 2020 – May 15, 2024 | $942K | View on USAspending |
| 15UALL25F00000164 · NAICS 337214 | Department of Justice | December 16, 2024 – January 6, 2025 | $891K | View on USAspending |
| 15UBEC21F00000575 · NAICS 337214 | Department of Justice | August 23, 2021 – May 15, 2024 | $873K | View on USAspending |
| 15UALL23F00000701 · NAICS 337214 | Department of Justice | June 15, 2023 – May 15, 2024 | $753K | View on USAspending |
| 15UALL23F00000989 · NAICS 337214 | Department of Justice | September 26, 2023 – May 15, 2024 | $743K | View on USAspending |
| 15UALL24F00000135 · NAICS 337214 | Department of Justice | November 13, 2023 – May 15, 2024 | $695K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Knoll, INC. — $103.3M, East Greenville, PA
- Steelcase INC. — $127.6M, Grand Rapids, MI
- Metro Office Solutions INC — $89.4M, Belcamp, MD
- Millerknoll INC — $136.3M, Zeeland, MI
- Allsteel LLC — $137.1M, Muscatine, IA
- Indiana Furniture Industries, INC. — $81.3M, Jasper, IN
- Moi, INC. — $79.3M, Baltimore, MD
- Trade Products CORP. — $58.4M, Fairfax, VA
What the numbers show
96% of this contractor's obligations on file ($106.0M of $109.9M) came from a single agency, Department of Justice.
0% of obligations on file ($93K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $10.8M in FY2024 to $16.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.