Project Enhancement CORPORATION
UEI CM9VW5P6GKB6 CAGE 1SMK8 Active Germantown, MD
Small Business · Data through August 31, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $46.8M |
| FY2025 | $48.3M |
| FY2024 | $48.5M |
| FY2023 | $52.0M |
| FY2022 | $45.2M |
| FY2021 | $36.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Energy | $272.9M | 98.3% |
| Department of Labor | $4.6M | 1.7% |
| Department of Commerce | $104K | 0% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| Department of Transportation | -$5K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $205.0M | 73.8% |
| U008 — Education/training- Training/curriculum Development | $44.1M | 15.9% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $26.0M | 9.4% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $2.2M | 0.8% |
| AJ14 — General Science & Technology R&D Svcs; General Science & Technology; R&D Administrative Expenses | $221K | 0.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Time and Materials | $246.8M | 88.9% |
| Labor Hours | $17.0M | 6.1% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $13.7M | 4.9% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $218.7M | 78.8% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $56.7M | 20.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $2.2M | 0.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $212.6M | 76.6% |
| AR | $44.5M | 16% |
| MD | $11.1M | 4% |
| NM | $9.2M | 3.3% |
| OH | $217K | 0.1% |
| NV | $34K | 0% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 89233121FNA400380 · NAICS 541620 | Department of Energy | July 1, 2021 – December 31, 2026 | $11.4M | View on USAspending |
| 89233121FNA400380 · NAICS 541620 | Department of Energy | July 1, 2021 – December 31, 2026 | $10.1M | View on USAspending |
| 89233121FNA400380 · NAICS 541620 | Department of Energy | July 1, 2021 – December 31, 2026 | $7.9M | View on USAspending |
| 89233121FNA400380 · NAICS 541620 | Department of Energy | July 1, 2021 – December 31, 2026 | $7.8M | View on USAspending |
| 89233121FNA400380 · NAICS 541620 | Department of Energy | July 1, 2021 – June 30, 2026 | $7.7M | View on USAspending |
| 89233121FNA400380 · NAICS 541620 | Department of Energy | July 1, 2021 – June 30, 2026 | $7.4M | View on USAspending |
| 89233121FNA400380 · NAICS 541620 | Department of Energy | July 1, 2021 – December 31, 2026 | $6.8M | View on USAspending |
| 89233121FNA400380 · NAICS 541620 | Department of Energy | July 1, 2021 – December 31, 2026 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| 89233119FNA400238 · NAICS 541620 | Department of Energy | February 17, 2020 – February 16, 2024 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| 89233119FNA400238 · NAICS 541620 | Department of Energy | February 17, 2020 – February 16, 2022 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- The Cadmus Group LLC — $322.4M, Waltham, MA
- Hsg, LLC — $219.4M, Henderson, NV
- S C & a INC — $145.4M, Arlington, VA
- Consolidated Safety Services INCORPORATED — $125.6M, Fairfax, VA
- Vernadero Group INC — $116.1M, Phoenix, AZ
- Mabbett & Associates, INC. — $63.7M, Stoneham, MA
- Environmental Management & Planning Solutions LLC — $63.4M, Boulder, CO
- Lynker CORPORATION — $493.1M, Boulder, CO
What the numbers show
98% of this contractor's obligations on file ($272.9M of $277.6M) came from a single agency, Department of Energy.
20% of obligations on file ($56.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $48.5M in FY2024 to $48.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.