Hsg, LLC
UEI W9SABN4VVAG4 CAGE 5M1T8 Active Henderson, NV
Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $55.7M |
| FY2025 | $46.0M |
| FY2024 | $33.5M |
| FY2023 | $29.2M |
| FY2022 | $28.5M |
| FY2021 | $26.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $207.0M | 94.4% |
| Department of Defense | $7.0M | 3.2% |
| Department of the Interior | $4.8M | 2.2% |
| Department of Agriculture | $270K | 0.1% |
| General Services Administration | $224K | 0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $198.5M | 90.5% |
| Q999 — Medical- Other | $4.6M | 2.1% |
| F999 — Other Environmental Services | $4.2M | 1.9% |
| Q201 — Medical- General Health Care | $4.2M | 1.9% |
| F099 — Natural Resources/conservation- Other | $2.7M | 1.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $182.2M | 83% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $29.0M | 13.2% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $7.2M | 3.3% |
| Time and Materials | $935K | 0.4% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $180.5M | 82.3% |
| Not Specified | $36.4M | 16.6% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $2.4M | 1.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $13K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $178.2M | 81.2% |
| FL | $8.1M | 3.7% |
| AL | $6.5M | 2.9% |
| NV | $6.2M | 2.8% |
| DC | $5.5M | 2.5% |
| OH | $4.6M | 2.1% |
| VA | $4.3M | 2% |
| MD | $2.6M | 1.2% |
| CO | $1.3M | 0.6% |
| MS | $1.2M | 0.6% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80KSC020D0023 · NAICS 541620 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | October 1, 2020 – — | $48.7M | View on USAspending |
| 80KSC020D0023 · NAICS 541620 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | October 1, 2020 – — | $8.2M | View on USAspending |
| 80KSC020D0023 · NAICS 541620 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | October 1, 2020 – — | $7.0M | View on USAspending |
| 80KSC020D0023 · NAICS 541620 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | October 1, 2020 – — | $6.7M | View on USAspending |
| 80KSC020D0023 · NAICS 541620 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | October 1, 2020 – — | $6.4M | View on USAspending |
| 80KSC020D0023 · NAICS 541620 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | October 1, 2020 – — | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| 80KSC020D0023 · NAICS 541620 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | October 1, 2020 – — | $5.7M | View on USAspending |
| 80KSC020D0023 · NAICS 541620 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | October 1, 2020 – — | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
| 80KSC020D0023 · NAICS 541620 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | October 1, 2020 – — | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| 80KSC020D0023 · NAICS 541620 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | October 1, 2020 – — | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Project Enhancement CORPORATION — $277.6M, Germantown, MD
- S C & a INC — $145.4M, Arlington, VA
- Consolidated Safety Services INCORPORATED — $125.6M, Fairfax, VA
- The Cadmus Group LLC — $322.4M, Waltham, MA
- Vernadero Group INC — $116.1M, Phoenix, AZ
- Mabbett & Associates, INC. — $63.7M, Stoneham, MA
- Environmental Management & Planning Solutions LLC — $63.4M, Boulder, CO
- Marstel-Day, LLC — $59.7M, Fredericksburg, VA
What the numbers show
94% of this contractor's obligations on file ($207.0M of $219.4M) came from a single agency, National Aeronautics and Space Administration.
83% of obligations on file ($182.9M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $33.5M in FY2024 to $46.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.