Coforma LLC
UEI CWKEYCF97KB6 CAGE 808N6 Active Washington, DC
Small Business · Data through August 21, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$59.4M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$164.1M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
40
Top agency
Department of Veterans Affairs
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $54.4M |
| FY2025 | $59.4M |
| FY2024 | $61.9M |
| FY2023 | $42.8M |
| FY2022 | $22.4M |
| FY2021 | $9.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $121.6M | 48.6% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $98.2M | 39.3% |
| Department of the Treasury | $13.5M | 5.4% |
| Office of Personnel Management | $10.9M | 4.4% |
| General Services Administration | $3.3M | 1.3% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $217.3M | 86.9% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $20.6M | 8.3% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $8.6M | 3.5% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $3.1M | 1.3% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $250K | 0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $227.5M | 91% |
| DA10 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Software As a Service | $13.5M | 5.4% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $6.5M | 2.6% |
| DD01 — It and Telecom - Service Delivery Support Services: Itsm, Operations Center, Project/pm (labor) | $2.2M | 0.9% |
| R707 — Support- Management: Contract/procurement/acquisition Support | $250K | 0.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $185.9M | 74.4% |
| Time and Materials | $59.6M | 23.8% |
| Labor Hours | $4.5M | 1.8% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $8K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $173.9M | 69.6% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $39.6M | 15.8% |
| Not Specified | $21.0M | 8.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $15.4M | 6.2% |
| 8a Competed | $3K | 0% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $3K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $200.5M | 80.2% |
| MD | $49.4M | 19.8% |
| Not specified | $8K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75FCMC24F0189 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 6, 2024 – December 5, 2026 | $17.7M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC24F0189 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 6, 2024 – March 5, 2025 | $13.0M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10B24F0335 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Veterans Affairs | September 9, 2024 – September 8, 2025 | $10.1M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10B24F0335 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Veterans Affairs | September 9, 2024 – September 8, 2026 | $10.0M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10B25N00050004 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Veterans Affairs | August 6, 2025 – August 5, 2027 | $9.9M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10B25N00050004 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Veterans Affairs | August 6, 2025 – August 5, 2026 | $9.8M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10B25N00050003 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Veterans Affairs | March 28, 2025 – March 27, 2026 | $6.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC24F0189 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 6, 2024 – March 5, 2025 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10B22N00050003 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Veterans Affairs | September 9, 2022 – September 8, 2023 | $5.3M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10B24C0038 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Veterans Affairs | September 1, 2024 – August 31, 2025 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Aatd LLC — $250.4M, San Antonio, TX
- Electrosoft Services, LLC — $250.7M, Reston, VA
- Architechture Solutions LLC — $257.6M, Fairfax, VA
- Qbase, LLC — $258.1M, Reston, VA
- Cloud Lake Technology LLC — $259.0M, Herndon, VA
- Alphasix, LLC. — $260.0M, Sterling, VA
- Excella, LLC — $238.2M, Arlington, VA
- Csp Enterprises, LLC — $261.7M, Frederick, MD
What the numbers show
85% of obligations on file ($213.5M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $61.9M in FY2024 to $59.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.