Coho Technology Solutions, LLC
UEI CXH4JDVF3QD7 CAGE 8SMF8 Active Anchorage, AK
Small Business · Data through August 17, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$62.0M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$113.0M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
73
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $34.0M |
| FY2025 | $62.0M |
| FY2024 | $26.5M |
| FY2023 | $24.5M |
| FY2022 | $3.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $109.9M | 73.2% |
| Department of Commerce | $22.9M | 15.3% |
| Department of State | $17.3M | 11.5% |
| General Services Administration | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | $55.8M | 37.2% |
| 561320 — Temporary Help Services | $44.0M | 29.3% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $25.6M | 17.1% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $19.8M | 13.2% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $4.7M | 3.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $23.8M | 15.9% |
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $22.9M | 15.3% |
| 5810 — Communications Security Equipment and Components | $17.7M | 11.8% |
| 7G21 — It and Telecom - Network: Digital Network Products (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $17.3M | 11.5% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $17.3M | 11.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $150.1M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $77.5M | 51.6% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $70.0M | 46.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $2.6M | 1.7% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $33.7M | 22.5% |
| Not specified | $29.7M | 19.8% |
| CA | $24.3M | 16.2% |
| MD | $13.9M | 9.2% |
| NC | $13.8M | 9.2% |
| AK | $11.1M | 7.4% |
| DC | $7.9M | 5.3% |
| OH | $7.4M | 4.9% |
| HI | $5.1M | 3.4% |
| RI | $1.0M | 0.7% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912DY23C0044 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | September 22, 2023 – September 19, 2025 | $12.5M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY25F0479 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2025 – September 29, 2026 | $9.2M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY25C0018 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2025 – September 25, 2026 | $7.1M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY24C0040 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2024 – September 26, 2026 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| 13TECH26C0003 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Commerce | July 6, 2026 – April 5, 2027 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA863026FB008 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | April 16, 2026 – April 15, 2027 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA863025FB004 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | April 16, 2025 – April 15, 2026 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY23C0044 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | September 22, 2023 – February 25, 2028 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| N4008024F4980 · NAICS 561320 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2024 – September 29, 2025 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY25F0375 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2025 – September 29, 2026 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- I Tech Ag LLC — $145.7M, Arlington, VA
- Summit Technologies, INC. — $177.4M, Navarre, FL
- Vista Defense Technologies, LLC — $203.9M, Rock Island, IL
- Avaya Federal Solutions, INC. — $93.4M, Springfield, VA
- Bowhead Total Enterprise Solutions, LLC — $226.1M, Springfield, VA
- Decisionpoint CORPORATION — $237.3M, Gaithersburg, MD
- Incentive Technology Group LLC — $312.8M, Arlington, VA
- Directviz Solutions, LLC — $354.3M, Vienna, VA
What the numbers show
47% of obligations on file ($70.0M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $26.5M in FY2024 to $62.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2022–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.