I Tech Ag LLC
UEI NK24DGVNDFX9 CAGE 69X36 Active Arlington, VA
Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$33.7M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$99.1M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
53
Top agency
Department of Health and Human Services
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $31.4M |
| FY2025 | $33.7M |
| FY2024 | $41.8M |
| FY2023 | $23.5M |
| FY2022 | $8.5M |
| FY2021 | $6.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $51.0M | 35% |
| General Services Administration | $24.4M | 16.8% |
| Department of Commerce | $23.8M | 16.4% |
| Small Business Administration | $13.1M | 9% |
| Department of the Treasury | $8.8M | 6.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | $65.3M | 44.9% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $38.6M | 26.5% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $18.4M | 12.6% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $12.0M | 8.2% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $7.1M | 4.9% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $64.3M | 44.1% |
| R410 — Support- Professional: Program Evaluation/review/development | $19.7M | 13.5% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $13.6M | 9.3% |
| R431 — Support- Professional: Human Resources | $13.4M | 9.2% |
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $9.0M | 6.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $126.8M | 87% |
| Time and Materials | $10.2M | 7% |
| Labor Hours | $8.7M | 5.9% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $72.9M | 50.1% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $34.4M | 23.6% |
| 8a Competed | $24.7M | 16.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $12.2M | 8.4% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $1.5M | 1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $91.9M | 63.1% |
| DC | $29.3M | 20.1% |
| MD | $24.5M | 16.8% |
| Not specified | $5K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75FCMC23F0002 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 5, 2023 – September 5, 2026 | $12.8M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC23F0002 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 5, 2023 – September 5, 2025 | $12.5M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC23F0002 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 5, 2023 – September 5, 2024 | $12.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC23F0002 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 5, 2023 – September 5, 2027 | $10.8M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFDA24F0030 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | July 1, 2024 – June 30, 2026 | $9.4M | View on USAspending |
| 2032H524F00553 · NAICS 541513 | Department of the Treasury | September 11, 2024 – September 10, 2025 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFDA24F0030 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | July 1, 2024 – June 30, 2025 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
| 47QACA25F0318 · NAICS 541513 | General Services Administration | September 23, 2025 – September 22, 2026 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFDA24F0030 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | July 1, 2024 – June 30, 2025 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| 73351025F0007 · NAICS 541511 | Small Business Administration | December 31, 2024 – December 30, 2025 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Coho Technology Solutions, LLC — $150.1M, Anchorage, AK
- Summit Technologies, INC. — $177.4M, Navarre, FL
- Avaya Federal Solutions, INC. — $93.4M, Springfield, VA
- Vista Defense Technologies, LLC — $203.9M, Rock Island, IL
- Bowhead Total Enterprise Solutions, LLC — $226.1M, Springfield, VA
- Decisionpoint CORPORATION — $237.3M, Gaithersburg, MD
- Incentive Technology Group LLC — $312.8M, Arlington, VA
- Directviz Solutions, LLC — $354.3M, Vienna, VA
What the numbers show
42% of obligations on file ($60.6M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $41.8M in FY2024 to $33.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.