Golden Wolf, LLC
UEI CY1MUH297GV7 CAGE 70MJ6 Active Brandon, FL
Small Business · Data through September 1, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$18.9M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$49.0M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
95
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $14.0M |
| FY2025 | $18.9M |
| FY2024 | $13.6M |
| FY2023 | $16.6M |
| FY2022 | $28.4M |
| FY2021 | $30.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $52.8M | 43.4% |
| General Services Administration | $48.2M | 39.6% |
| Department of Commerce | $13.5M | 11.1% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $6.8M | 5.6% |
| Department of the Interior | $324K | 0.3% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $63.2M | 52% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $34.5M | 28.4% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $17.5M | 14.4% |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | $2.1M | 1.7% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $1.5M | 1.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $47.4M | 38.9% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $33.3M | 27.3% |
| Z1DA — Maintenance of Hospitals and Infirmaries | $17.5M | 14.4% |
| C219 — Architect and Engineering- General: Other | $10.6M | 8.7% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $7.9M | 6.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $116.5M | 95.7% |
| Time and Materials | $5.0M | 4.1% |
| Labor Hours | $169K | 0.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $8K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $59.3M | 48.7% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $48.8M | 40.1% |
| Sdvosb Sole Source | $5.3M | 4.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $3.2M | 2.7% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $2.9M | 2.4% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $2.1M | 1.7% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $3K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $49.1M | 40.3% |
| VA | $38.5M | 31.6% |
| MD | $8.3M | 6.8% |
| CA | $6.5M | 5.3% |
| WA | $6.2M | 5.1% |
| FL | $3.4M | 2.8% |
| KY | $2.4M | 2% |
| Not specified | $1.5M | 1.2% |
| NY | $862K | 0.7% |
| MT | $830K | 0.7% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QFWA24F0005 · NAICS 541611 | General Services Administration | March 30, 2024 – March 29, 2027 | $9.3M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFWA24F0005 · NAICS 541611 | General Services Administration | March 30, 2024 – March 29, 2025 | $9.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFWA24F0005 · NAICS 541611 | General Services Administration | March 30, 2024 – March 29, 2025 | $8.8M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFRA20F0046 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | September 30, 2020 – March 29, 2023 | $7.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFRA20F0046 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | September 30, 2020 – March 29, 2022 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10F25C0009 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Veterans Affairs | September 29, 2025 – September 29, 2027 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY22C0053 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2022 – September 29, 2023 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFWA23F0035 · NAICS 541611 | General Services Administration | September 30, 2023 – March 29, 2024 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY22C0057 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2022 – September 29, 2023 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY21C0063 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2021 – September 29, 2022 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Seven Generations Architecture & Engineering LLC — $122.5M, Kalamazoo, MI
- Enviremedial Services, INC. — $126.2M, Oceanside, CA
- Innovative Consulting & Management Services, LLC — $115.0M, Gaithersburg, MD
- Frontline King George JV LLC — $111.0M, Silver Spring, MD
- Rwd Consulting LLC — $109.4M, Washington, DC
- Kcorp Reliance COMPANY, INC. — $107.5M, Wasilla, AK
- Teamgov, INC. — $107.1M, Hyattsville, MD
- Techflow Mission Support, LLC — $138.4M, Idaho Falls, ID
What the numbers show
49% of obligations on file ($59.2M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $13.6M in FY2024 to $18.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.