Kcorp Reliance COMPANY, INC.
UEI CYD1SSRL8EM8 CAGE 8HPW6 Active Wasilla, AK
Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$23.9M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$71.3M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
80
Top agency
General Services Administration
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $35.0M |
| FY2025 | $23.9M |
| FY2024 | $19.2M |
| FY2023 | $28.2M |
| FY2022 | $1.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $35.3M | 32.9% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $25.5M | 23.8% |
| Department of Defense | $25.5M | 23.7% |
| Social Security Administration | $18.6M | 17.3% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $2.5M | 2.3% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $25.8M | 24% |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | $21.5M | 20% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $21.2M | 19.8% |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $20.2M | 18.8% |
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | $15.7M | 14.6% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Z1AA — Maintenance of Office Buildings | $35.5M | 33% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $21.0M | 19.5% |
| Y1AA — Construction of Office Buildings | $19.6M | 18.2% |
| S201 — Housekeeping- Custodial Janitorial | $15.7M | 14.6% |
| Z1EB — Maintenance of Maintenance Buildings | $5.3M | 5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $107.5M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $37.4M | 34.8% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $33.6M | 31.2% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $18.1M | 16.8% |
| 8a Competed | $16.5M | 15.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.8M | 1.7% |
| Indian Small Business Economic Enterprise | $87K | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $39.0M | 36.3% |
| CA | $12.6M | 11.7% |
| VA | $11.7M | 10.9% |
| TX | $11.0M | 10.2% |
| MT | $6.9M | 6.4% |
| AK | $6.1M | 5.7% |
| GA | $5.6M | 5.2% |
| OH | $4.2M | 3.9% |
| CO | $3.0M | 2.8% |
| AZ | $2.2M | 2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70B01C23C00000129 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Homeland Security | September 28, 2023 – September 28, 2026 | $11.0M | View on USAspending |
| 28321325D00060007 · NAICS 238220 | Social Security Administration | April 1, 2025 – — | $8.6M | View on USAspending |
| 28321325D00060007 · NAICS 238220 | Social Security Administration | April 1, 2025 – — | $8.5M | View on USAspending |
| 70B01C23C00000132 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Homeland Security | September 28, 2023 – September 28, 2026 | $6.9M | View on USAspending |
| 47PF0024D0003 · NAICS 561720 | General Services Administration | May 1, 2024 – — | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
| 47PG5226F0020 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | September 1, 2026 – August 31, 2027 | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
| 47PF0024D0003 · NAICS 561720 | General Services Administration | May 1, 2024 – — | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
| SP470626F0015 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 22, 2026 – May 21, 2027 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47PF0024D0003 · NAICS 561720 | General Services Administration | May 1, 2024 – — | $5.1M | View on USAspending |
| SP470625F0028 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 22, 2025 – May 21, 2026 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Teamgov, INC. — $107.1M, Hyattsville, MD
- Rwd Consulting LLC — $109.4M, Washington, DC
- Frontline King George JV LLC — $111.0M, Silver Spring, MD
- Government Contracting Resources, INC. — $103.9M, Pinehurst, NC
- Innovative Consulting & Management Services, LLC — $115.0M, Gaithersburg, MD
- Satellite Services INC — $98.1M, Marquette, MI
- Ske Technical Services Gmbh — $96.4M
- Brown Point Facility Management Solutions, LLC — $95.6M, Lincoln, RI
What the numbers show
64% of obligations on file ($68.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $19.2M in FY2024 to $23.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2022–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.