Government Contracting Resources, INC.
UEI VHJTJ4CK3SU1 CAGE 0MRL5 Active Pinehurst, NC
Small Business · Data through July 15, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $14.6M |
| FY2025 | $18.7M |
| FY2024 | $20.0M |
| FY2023 | $19.5M |
| FY2022 | $14.9M |
| FY2021 | $16.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $102.5M | 98.6% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $1.5M | 1.4% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $103.9M | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Z1PZ — Maintenance of Other Non-Building Facilities | $59.7M | 57.4% |
| Z1JZ — Maintenance of Miscellaneous Buildings | $9.9M | 9.5% |
| S216 — Housekeeping- Facilities Operations Support | $6.3M | 6% |
| J041 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Refrigeration, Air Conditioning, and Air Circulating Equipment | $6.2M | 5.9% |
| Z1NB — Maintenance of Heating and Cooling Plants | $6.0M | 5.8% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $103.9M | 100% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $94.9M | 91.3% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $4.8M | 4.6% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $4.3M | 4.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NC | $34.2M | 32.9% |
| FL | $30.3M | 29.1% |
| MS | $28.8M | 27.7% |
| SC | $7.3M | 7.1% |
| MD | $2.4M | 2.3% |
| WV | $912K | 0.9% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
| GA | -$0 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HC102815C0013 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | October 2, 2015 – May 1, 2021 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
| N6945026F0324 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2026 – May 31, 2027 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| N4008524F5376 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | May 22, 2024 – May 31, 2025 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
| N4008525F0035 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | July 15, 2025 – May 31, 2026 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| N4008526F1045 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2026 – January 31, 2027 | $2.5M | View on USAspending |
| N4008522F5303 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | June 8, 2022 – May 31, 2023 | $2.5M | View on USAspending |
| N4008523F5426 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | May 23, 2023 – May 31, 2024 | $2.5M | View on USAspending |
| N4008521F5406 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | May 24, 2021 – May 31, 2022 | $2.5M | View on USAspending |
| N6945024F0019 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2023 – September 30, 2024 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
| N6945024F0524 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2024 – May 31, 2025 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Teamgov, INC. — $107.1M, Hyattsville, MD
- Kcorp Reliance COMPANY, INC. — $107.5M, Wasilla, AK
- Rwd Consulting LLC — $109.4M, Washington, DC
- Satellite Services INC — $98.1M, Marquette, MI
- Frontline King George JV LLC — $111.0M, Silver Spring, MD
- Ske Technical Services Gmbh — $96.4M
- Brown Point Facility Management Solutions, LLC — $95.6M, Lincoln, RI
- Fortis Industries LLC — $93.0M, Huntsville, AL
What the numbers show
99% of this contractor's obligations on file ($102.5M of $103.9M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
9% of obligations on file ($9.0M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $20.0M in FY2024 to $18.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.