Fortis Industries LLC
UEI K5LMQHTJMVY7 CAGE 36YL1 Active Huntsville, AL
Small Business · Data through August 19, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$11.0M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$36.5M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
238
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $9.1M |
| FY2025 | $11.0M |
| FY2024 | $11.3M |
| FY2023 | $14.2M |
| FY2022 | $23.7M |
| FY2021 | $23.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $47.2M | 50.8% |
| General Services Administration | $35.7M | 38.4% |
| Department of Transportation | $6.7M | 7.2% |
| Social Security Administration | $3.1M | 3.3% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $327K | 0.4% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $84.8M | 91.2% |
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | $8.3M | 8.9% |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | $0 | 0% |
| 622110 — General Medical and Surgical Hospitals | -$82K | -0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| S216 — Housekeeping- Facilities Operations Support | $44.5M | 47.8% |
| Z1AA — Maintenance of Office Buildings | $9.4M | 10.2% |
| S201 — Housekeeping- Custodial Janitorial | $9.1M | 9.8% |
| Z1NE — Maintenance of Water Supply Facilities | $5.5M | 5.9% |
| J035 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Service and Trade Equipment | $5.1M | 5.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $94.3M | 101.4% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | -$1.3M | -1.4% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $66.1M | 71.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $11.9M | 12.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $11.2M | 12.1% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $5.1M | 5.5% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | -$82K | -0.1% |
| 8a Competed | -$1.3M | -1.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $21.8M | 23.5% |
| TX | $20.0M | 21.5% |
| Not specified | $17.8M | 19.1% |
| ME | $11.4M | 12.3% |
| WA | $7.1M | 7.6% |
| TN | $6.2M | 6.6% |
| AL | $3.9M | 4.2% |
| KY | $2.3M | 2.4% |
| NH | $1.1M | 1.2% |
| SC | $824K | 0.9% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47PH0225F0216 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | May 1, 2025 – April 30, 2027 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
| 47PH0225F0216 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | May 1, 2025 – April 30, 2026 | $5.1M | View on USAspending |
| 47PH0225F0216 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | May 1, 2025 – April 30, 2026 | $5.1M | View on USAspending |
| 47PH0224F0201 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | May 1, 2024 – April 30, 2025 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| GS04P16EWD7057 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | May 1, 2016 – — | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| 47PH0223F0342 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | November 1, 2023 – April 30, 2024 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| 47PH0223F0342 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | November 1, 2023 – April 30, 2024 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| N4008526F0443 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | February 27, 2026 – February 26, 2027 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| 47PE0222D0002 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | November 1, 2021 – — | $2.3M | View on USAspending |
| N4008525F4992 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | February 27, 2025 – February 26, 2026 | $2.3M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Brown Point Facility Management Solutions, LLC — $95.6M, Lincoln, RI
- Ske Technical Services Gmbh — $96.4M
- Kjs Support Services Joint Venture LLC — $89.1M, Fort Worth, TX
- Satellite Services INC — $98.1M, Marquette, MI
- Accord Federal Services, LLC — $87.4M, Knoxville, TN
- Westech International, INC. — $87.4M, Fishers, IN
- Ben Fitzgerald Real Estate Services, L.L.C. — $82.8M, Tyler, TX
- Government Contracting Resources, INC. — $103.9M, Pinehurst, NC
What the numbers show
17% of obligations on file ($15.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $11.3M in FY2024 to $11.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.