Ske Technical Services Gmbh
UEI M26DJMBQQZN4 CAGE DL849 Active Goldbach
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $15.6M |
| FY2025 | $15.6M |
| FY2024 | $19.8M |
| FY2023 | $18.1M |
| FY2022 | $14.1M |
| FY2021 | $13.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $96.4M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $88.5M | 91.7% |
| 236118 — Residential Remodelers | $6.6M | 6.9% |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $520K | 0.5% |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | $381K | 0.4% |
| 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors | $267K | 0.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Z1CA — Maintenance of Schools | $88.6M | 91.8% |
| Z1FA — Maintenance of Family Housing Facilities | $6.6M | 6.9% |
| Z1JZ — Maintenance of Miscellaneous Buildings | $949K | 1% |
| 5440 — Scaffolding Equipment and Concrete Forms | $267K | 0.3% |
| J073 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Food Preparation and Serving Equipment | $143K | 0.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $96.3M | 99.9% |
| Labor Hours | $143K | 0.1% |
| Time and Materials | -$2K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $94.7M | 98.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.8M | 1.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $96.4M | 100% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HE125426FE101 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | January 31, 2026 – January 30, 2027 | $12.9M | View on USAspending |
| HE125425FE110 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | January 31, 2025 – January 30, 2026 | $11.6M | View on USAspending |
| HE125424F1012 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | January 31, 2024 – January 30, 2025 | $10.2M | View on USAspending |
| HE125423F1017 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | January 31, 2023 – January 30, 2024 | $10.1M | View on USAspending |
| W912GB21F0055 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | February 25, 2021 – February 28, 2022 | $8.2M | View on USAspending |
| HE125422F1009 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | January 31, 2022 – January 30, 2023 | $6.6M | View on USAspending |
| HE125422F1009 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | January 31, 2022 – January 30, 2023 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| W912CM21F0015 · NAICS 236118 | Department of Defense | April 26, 2021 – May 20, 2022 | $2.3M | View on USAspending |
| W912CM23F0017 · NAICS 236118 | Department of Defense | May 16, 2023 – May 20, 2024 | $1.8M | View on USAspending |
| W912CM24F0015 · NAICS 236118 | Department of Defense | April 23, 2024 – February 20, 2025 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Brown Point Facility Management Solutions, LLC — $95.6M, Lincoln, RI
- Satellite Services INC — $98.1M, Marquette, MI
- Fortis Industries LLC — $93.0M, Huntsville, AL
- Kjs Support Services Joint Venture LLC — $89.1M, Fort Worth, TX
- Government Contracting Resources, INC. — $103.9M, Pinehurst, NC
- Accord Federal Services, LLC — $87.4M, Knoxville, TN
- Westech International, INC. — $87.4M, Fishers, IN
- Teamgov, INC. — $107.1M, Hyattsville, MD
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($96.4M of $96.4M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $19.8M in FY2024 to $15.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.