Abm Federal Sales, INC.
UEI D5YGBJ26T1A8 CAGE 79775 Active Wildwood, MO
Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $3.0M |
| FY2025 | $11.1M |
| FY2024 | $10.0M |
| FY2023 | $9.3M |
| FY2022 | $19.2M |
| FY2021 | $9.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $24.4M | 39.2% |
| Department of Justice | $13.0M | 20.8% |
| Small Business Administration | $6.6M | 10.6% |
| General Services Administration | $6.5M | 10.4% |
| Equal Employment Opportunity Commission | $3.0M | 4.9% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing | $18.0M | 28.9% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $16.5M | 26.5% |
| 325992 — Photographic Film, Paper, Plate, Chemical, and Copy Toner Manufacturing | $10.1M | 16.2% |
| 333244 — Printing Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing | $8.4M | 13.5% |
| 325992 — Photographic Film, Paper, Plate, and Chemical Manufacturing | $5.4M | 8.6% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 7B20 — It and Telecom - High Performance Compute (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $17.0M | 27.3% |
| 7510 — Office Supplies | $13.1M | 21.1% |
| 7E20 — It and Telecom - End User: Help Desk;tier 1-2,workspace,print,output,productivity Tools (hw/perp Sw) | $6.1M | 9.8% |
| 7B21 — It and Telecom - Compute: Mainframe (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $3.3M | 5.3% |
| W074 — Lease Or Rental of Equipment- Office Machines, Text Processing Systems, and Visible Record Equipment | $3.1M | 4.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $62.4M | 100% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $17K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $47.5M | 76.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $9.8M | 15.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $4.8M | 7.8% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Partial | $232K | 0.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MO | $31.8M | 50.9% |
| VA | $6.3M | 10.2% |
| CO | $5.9M | 9.4% |
| FL | $3.7M | 6% |
| DC | $3.6M | 5.8% |
| MD | $1.8M | 2.9% |
| MI | $1.4M | 2.3% |
| NC | $1.3M | 2% |
| Not specified | $731K | 1.2% |
| PA | $634K | 1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QFAA22F0007 · NAICS 334111 | General Services Administration | August 29, 2022 – September 30, 2022 | $5.3M | View on USAspending |
| 15F06721F0000068 · NAICS 325992 | Department of Justice | November 5, 2020 – September 30, 2021 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| 73351022F0167 · NAICS 334111 | Small Business Administration | September 2, 2022 – December 31, 2022 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| 73351022F0167 · NAICS 334111 | Small Business Administration | September 2, 2022 – December 31, 2022 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| HQC00721F0008 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2021 – March 27, 2022 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA282325F0241 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | August 18, 2025 – March 13, 2026 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| 34300024F0040 · NAICS 325992 | International Trade Commission | September 19, 2024 – December 3, 2024 | $1.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC25CJ020 · NAICS 333310 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 25, 2025 – September 24, 2030 | $1.0M | View on USAspending |
| 15F06723F0000005 · NAICS 325992 | Department of Justice | October 20, 2022 – September 30, 2023 | $1.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA282323F0435 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | September 19, 2023 – October 31, 2023 | $999K | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Abm Federal Sales INC. (UEI KQ9QKVMND3P9)
Similar contractors
- Unicom Government, INC. — $57.6M, Chantilly, VA
- The Winvale Group, LLC — $51.9M, Henrico, VA
- Fsr Consulting LLC — $40.7M, Lansdale, PA
- Mvation Worldwide, INC. — $93.6M, Glen Cove, NY
- Better Direct, LLC — $102.1M, Tempe, AZ
- Osi Federal Technologies INC — $127.3M, Chantilly, VA
- Abba Technologies, INC. — $132.5M, Albuquerque, NM
- Merlin International, INC. — $145.4M, Mclean, VA
What the numbers show
16% of obligations on file ($10.1M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $10.0M in FY2024 to $11.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.