Unicom Government, INC.
UEI FNKFHMMG52T6 CAGE 8Y261 Active Chantilly, VA
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$5.0M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$30.0M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
364
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $1.4M |
| FY2025 | $5.0M |
| FY2024 | $8.1M |
| FY2023 | $16.9M |
| FY2022 | $10.0M |
| FY2021 | $16.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $39.5M | 68.4% |
| Department of Justice | $5.8M | 10.1% |
| Department of the Interior | $2.7M | 4.7% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $2.4M | 4.1% |
| Department of Agriculture | $2.1M | 3.6% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing | $40.1M | 69.5% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $14.6M | 25.3% |
| 334119 — Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing | $1.2M | 2.1% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $1.0M | 1.7% |
| 513210 — Software Publishers | $418K | 0.7% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 7B22 — It and Telecom - Compute: Servers (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $12.2M | 21.1% |
| 7E20 — It and Telecom - End User: Help Desk;tier 1-2,workspace,print,output,productivity Tools (hw/perp Sw) | $11.5M | 20% |
| 7A21 — It and Telecom - Business Application Software (perpetual License Software) | $4.2M | 7.3% |
| DF01 — It and Telecom - It Management Support Services (labor) | $3.5M | 6.1% |
| 7B20 — It and Telecom - High Performance Compute (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $3.3M | 5.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $57.6M | 100% |
| Time and Materials | -$8 | 0% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | -$250 | 0% |
| Not Specified | -$742 | 0% |
| Other (applies to Awards Where None of the Above Apply) | -$1K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $47.9M | 83.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $6.3M | 10.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $3.5M | 6% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $27.2M | 47.1% |
| DC | $4.4M | 7.7% |
| CO | $2.3M | 4% |
| MO | $2.1M | 3.7% |
| KY | $2.0M | 3.5% |
| TX | $2.0M | 3.4% |
| AL | $2.0M | 3.4% |
| NC | $1.9M | 3.3% |
| GA | $1.8M | 3.1% |
| MD | $1.5M | 2.6% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6833523F0357 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | July 21, 2023 – November 3, 2023 | $6.1M | View on USAspending |
| 15F06718F0008213 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Justice | September 27, 2018 – September 26, 2022 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
| 15F06721F0000291 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Justice | April 26, 2021 – March 27, 2024 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA251722F0049 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Defense | April 4, 2022 – July 27, 2022 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
| 15F06721F0000291 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Justice | April 26, 2021 – March 27, 2024 | $1.0M | View on USAspending |
| 15DDHQ23F00000082 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Justice | April 1, 2023 – March 31, 2024 | $802K | View on USAspending |
| 12314419F0291 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Agriculture | May 6, 2019 – March 31, 2024 | $801K | View on USAspending |
| W912HQ21F0008 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Defense | December 22, 2020 – December 21, 2021 | $732K | View on USAspending |
| W912EP24F0156 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2024 – December 6, 2024 | $700K | View on USAspending |
| W912PB23F3335 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Defense | April 21, 2023 – June 20, 2023 | $698K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Abm Federal Sales, INC. — $62.4M, Wildwood, MO
- The Winvale Group, LLC — $51.9M, Henrico, VA
- Fsr Consulting LLC — $40.7M, Lansdale, PA
- Mvation Worldwide, INC. — $93.6M, Glen Cove, NY
- Better Direct, LLC — $102.1M, Tempe, AZ
- Osi Federal Technologies INC — $127.3M, Chantilly, VA
- Abba Technologies, INC. — $132.5M, Albuquerque, NM
- Merlin International, INC. — $145.4M, Mclean, VA
What the numbers show
11% of obligations on file ($6.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $8.1M in FY2024 to $5.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.