Palladium International LLC
UEI DFVMS8LMNX65 CAGE 42WP3 Active Washington, DC
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 21, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $133K |
| FY2025 | $54.1M |
| FY2024 | $90.4M |
| FY2023 | $130.4M |
| FY2022 | $145.7M |
| FY2021 | $115.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Agency for International Development | $535.7M | 99.9% |
| Department of Defense | $302K | 0.1% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $348.1M | 65% |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | $142.4M | 26.6% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $24.7M | 4.6% |
| 921130 — Public Finance Activities | $13.4M | 2.5% |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | $7.0M | 1.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $333.3M | 62.2% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $109.5M | 20.4% |
| R707 — Support- Management: Contract/procurement/acquisition Support | $47.3M | 8.8% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $38.5M | 7.2% |
| R710 — Support- Management: Financial | $7.0M | 1.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $353.9M | 66% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $151.9M | 28.3% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $30.2M | 5.6% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $63K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $363.1M | 67.7% |
| Not Specified | $172.9M | 32.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $430.5M | 80.3% |
| DC | $105.5M | 19.7% |
| VA | $12K | 0% |
| PA | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7200AA19C00080 · NAICS 541690 | Agency for International Development | September 30, 2019 – September 29, 2027 | $36.2M | View on USAspending |
| 72052018C00001 · NAICS 541690 | Agency for International Development | January 19, 2018 – January 18, 2023 | $16.0M | View on USAspending |
| 72026321C00002 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | April 1, 2021 – March 31, 2026 | $15.3M | View on USAspending |
| 7200AA19C00080 · NAICS 541690 | Agency for International Development | September 30, 2019 – September 29, 2027 | $14.7M | View on USAspending |
| 7200AA19C00080 · NAICS 541690 | Agency for International Development | September 30, 2019 – September 29, 2024 | $12.3M | View on USAspending |
| 7200AA19C00080 · NAICS 541690 | Agency for International Development | September 30, 2019 – September 29, 2024 | $11.9M | View on USAspending |
| 72051423D00002 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | February 14, 2023 – — | $11.9M | View on USAspending |
| AID519C1700001 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | March 31, 2017 – March 30, 2024 | $11.9M | View on USAspending |
| 72051423D00002 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | February 14, 2023 – — | $10.7M | View on USAspending |
| 72061525C00002 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | December 10, 2024 – December 9, 2029 | $10.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Medical Science & Computing, LLC — $551.9M, Rockville, MD
- Strategic Analysis, INC. — $564.7M, Arlington, VA
- The Cna CORPORATION — $612.4M, Arlington, VA
- Calibre Systems INC — $622.8M, Alexandria, VA
- Tuvli LLC — $433.6M, Herndon, VA
- Ard, INC. — $678.1M, Burlington, VT
- Goldbelt C6, LLC — $380.2M, Chesapeake, VA
- Poplicus INCORPORATED — $342.9M, Arlington, VA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($535.7M of $536.0M) came from a single agency, Agency for International Development.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $90.4M in FY2024 to $54.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.