Ard, INC.
UEI VHLHREH8Y7R4 CAGE 1DZF8 Active Burlington, VT
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 21, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $4.9M |
| FY2025 | $45.3M |
| FY2024 | $156.9M |
| FY2023 | $135.3M |
| FY2022 | $178.2M |
| FY2021 | $157.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Agency for International Development | $675.4M | 99.6% |
| Millennium Challenge Corporation | $2.7M | 0.4% |
| Department of the Interior | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $448.8M | 66.2% |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | $99.3M | 14.6% |
| 813312 — Environment, Conservation and Wildlife Organizations | $55.1M | 8.1% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $46.4M | 6.8% |
| 561990 — All Other Support Services | $11.5M | 1.7% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $347.5M | 51.3% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $185.5M | 27.4% |
| F999 — Other Environmental Services | $33.9M | 5% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $32.4M | 4.8% |
| F020 — Natural Resources/conservation- Fisheries Resources Management | $23.9M | 3.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $656.7M | 96.8% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $14.5M | 2.1% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $4.5M | 0.7% |
| Time and Materials | $2.7M | 0.4% |
| Combination (applies to Awards Where Two Or More of the Above Apply) | -$3K | 0% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | -$25K | 0% |
| Cost No Fee | -$175K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $402.9M | 59.4% |
| Not Specified | $275.2M | 40.6% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $645.1M | 95.1% |
| DC | $16.7M | 2.5% |
| VT | $16.3M | 2.4% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72051419F00015 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | August 15, 2019 – August 31, 2024 | $20.0M | View on USAspending |
| 72051419F00015 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | August 15, 2019 – August 31, 2024 | $19.4M | View on USAspending |
| 72051419F00015 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | August 15, 2019 – August 31, 2024 | $16.2M | View on USAspending |
| AID514H1700002 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | August 22, 2017 – — | $16.0M | View on USAspending |
| 72068822C00001 · NAICS 541611 | Agency for International Development | August 19, 2022 – August 18, 2027 | $14.3M | View on USAspending |
| 7200AA19F00016 · NAICS 611430 | Agency for International Development | August 29, 2019 – August 28, 2024 | $10.6M | View on USAspending |
| 72051419F00015 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | August 15, 2019 – July 18, 2025 | $10.3M | View on USAspending |
| 7200AA19F00016 · NAICS 611430 | Agency for International Development | August 29, 2019 – August 28, 2024 | $9.8M | View on USAspending |
| 7200AA19F00016 · NAICS 611430 | Agency for International Development | August 29, 2019 – August 28, 2024 | $9.7M | View on USAspending |
| 72051419F00015 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | August 15, 2019 – August 31, 2024 | $9.5M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Tetra Tech, INC. (UEI LMRMKLLL3LG5)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Advanced Management Technology, INC. — UEI DTPTGJLL2SX5
- Amyx INC — UEI HBZPLZ5PJH12
- Ls Technologies LLC — UEI K97DGB4NAKJ5
- Tetra Tech, INC. — UEI LMRMKLLL3LG5
- Management Systems International, INC. — UEI M5NWCBJCKST7
- Tetra Tech Es, INC. — UEI UJN1EN56WZ66
Similar contractors
- Calibre Systems INC — $622.8M, Alexandria, VA
- The Cna CORPORATION — $612.4M, Arlington, VA
- Strategic Analysis, INC. — $564.7M, Arlington, VA
- Medical Science & Computing, LLC — $551.9M, Rockville, MD
- Abt Global LLC — $818.3M, Cambridge, MA
- Palladium International LLC — $536.0M, Washington, DC
- Ptsi Managed Services INC — $897.0M, Pasadena, CA
- Tuvli LLC — $433.6M, Herndon, VA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($675.4M of $678.1M) came from a single agency, Agency for International Development.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $156.9M in FY2024 to $45.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.