Cdm Federal Programs CORPORATION
UEI DHS5ZJSFCSH9 CAGE 0JHB8 Active Fairfax, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $29.9M |
| FY2025 | $39.8M |
| FY2024 | $96.4M |
| FY2023 | $121.0M |
| FY2022 | $58.3M |
| FY2021 | $56.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Environmental Protection Agency | $243.3M | 60.6% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $96.3M | 24% |
| Department of Defense | $51.8M | 12.9% |
| Department of State | $6.6M | 1.6% |
| Department of the Interior | $1.5M | 0.4% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 562910 — Remediation Services | $227.9M | 56.8% |
| 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services | $58.5M | 14.6% |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | $57.9M | 14.4% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $41.1M | 10.2% |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | $8.9M | 2.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| F108 — Environmental Systems Protection- Environmental Remediation | $177.5M | 44.2% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $78.9M | 19.6% |
| R410 — Support- Professional: Program Evaluation/review/development | $40.0M | 10% |
| C214 — Architect and Engineering- General: Management Engineering | $38.9M | 9.7% |
| C1AA — Architect and Engineering- Construction: Office Buildings | $12.2M | 3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $279.5M | 69.6% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $72.8M | 18.1% |
| Time and Materials | $48.5M | 12.1% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $639K | 0.2% |
| Labor Hours | $92K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $396.3M | 98.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $5.2M | 1.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $96.0M | 23.9% |
| OR | $62.5M | 15.6% |
| VA | $35.7M | 8.9% |
| CO | $31.8M | 7.9% |
| NY | $18.7M | 4.7% |
| GA | $17.8M | 4.4% |
| PR | $17.1M | 4.3% |
| Not specified | $13.5M | 3.4% |
| MT | $13.4M | 3.3% |
| PA | $12.6M | 3.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 68HE0720F0078 · NAICS 562910 | Environmental Protection Agency | May 27, 2020 – September 27, 2023 | $13.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA520923F0018 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | October 20, 2022 – November 17, 2023 | $10.1M | View on USAspending |
| 70FA6023F00000088 · NAICS 541620 | Department of Homeland Security | September 29, 2023 – September 28, 2024 | $9.3M | View on USAspending |
| 70FA6024F00000044 · NAICS 541620 | Department of Homeland Security | September 29, 2024 – September 28, 2025 | $8.2M | View on USAspending |
| 68HE0924F0071 · NAICS 541620 | Environmental Protection Agency | August 12, 2024 – September 1, 2026 | $7.5M | View on USAspending |
| 68HE0821F0036 · NAICS 562910 | Environmental Protection Agency | December 21, 2020 – September 27, 2028 | $7.4M | View on USAspending |
| 70FA6026F00000014 · NAICS 541620 | Department of Homeland Security | September 21, 2026 – September 20, 2027 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70FA6021F00000005 · NAICS 541690 | Department of Homeland Security | March 16, 2021 – September 29, 2023 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| 68HE0821F0036 · NAICS 562910 | Environmental Protection Agency | December 21, 2020 – September 27, 2023 | $5.7M | View on USAspending |
| 70FA6024F00000046 · NAICS 541620 | Department of Homeland Security | September 29, 2024 – September 28, 2025 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Navarro Research and Engineering, INC. — $457.5M, Oak Ridge, TN
- Environmental Quality Management, INC — $275.1M, Cincinnati, OH
- Energy Technology Alliance LLC — $272.2M, Bend, OR
- Brice Engineering, LLC — $269.9M, Anchorage, AK
- Environmental Restoration LLC — $550.3M, Fenton, MO
- Sustainment & Restoration Services, LLC — $223.1M, Milwaukee, WI
- Cape Environmental Management INC — $181.1M, Norcross, GA
- Kemron Environmental Services, INC. — $169.4M, Atlanta, GA
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $96.4M in FY2024 to $39.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.