Ltm INC
UEI DLB9X79MKEJ5 CAGE 06WH5 Active Havelock, NC
Small Business · Data through July 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $3.6M |
| FY2025 | $18.0M |
| FY2024 | $19.5M |
| FY2023 | $21.0M |
| FY2022 | $27.4M |
| FY2021 | $27.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $116.9M | 100% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $110.0M | 94.1% |
| Cost No Fee | $4.2M | 3.6% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $2.8M | 2.4% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | -$19K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $116.9M | 100% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | -$17K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NC | $114.4M | 97.8% |
| VA | $2.8M | 2.4% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
| FL | -$258K | -0.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6852021F0054 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 16, 2021 – March 15, 2022 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6852021F0054 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 16, 2021 – March 15, 2024 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6852025F0087 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 16, 2025 – March 15, 2026 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| N6852024F0101 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | April 7, 2024 – April 6, 2025 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| N6852021F0022 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | January 7, 2021 – April 6, 2024 | $2.5M | View on USAspending |
| N6852021F0119 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2021 – August 31, 2022 | $2.5M | View on USAspending |
| N6852021F0022 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | January 7, 2021 – April 6, 2024 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
| N6852021F0022 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | January 7, 2021 – January 6, 2022 | $2.1M | View on USAspending |
| N6852025F0084 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | April 7, 2025 – April 6, 2026 | $2.1M | View on USAspending |
| N6852021F0022 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | January 7, 2021 – April 6, 2023 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Ltm INC. (UEI RY8WXJ1AAYF9)
Similar contractors
- Venesco LLC — $115.4M, Chantilly, VA
- Vision Point Systems, INC. — $115.4M, Fairfax, VA
- Stantec Consulting Services INC. — $114.3M, Broomfield, CO
- Wsp Usa INC — $113.1M, Federal Way, WA
- Telephonics CORPORATION — $112.6M, Farmingdale, NY
- Chitra Productions LLC — $122.1M, Virginia Beach, VA
- Apogee Consulting Group, P.a. — $111.4M, Cary, NC
- American Bureau of Shipping — $111.3M, Spring, TX
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($116.9M of $116.9M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $19.5M in FY2024 to $18.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.