Capgemini Government Solutions LLC
UEI DR6MQ56MGFA5 CAGE 3CXP3 Active Mc Lean, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $38.4M |
| FY2025 | $30.4M |
| FY2024 | $55.8M |
| FY2023 | $72.1M |
| FY2022 | $69.8M |
| FY2021 | $52.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $165.2M | 51.8% |
| Department of Defense | $68.3M | 21.4% |
| General Services Administration | $52.2M | 16.4% |
| Department of the Interior | $16.5M | 5.2% |
| Executive Office of the President | $9.4M | 2.9% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $237.1M | 74.4% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $62.3M | 19.6% |
| 561611 — Investigation and Personal Background Check Services | $19.3M | 6% |
| 541350 — Building Inspection Services | $3K | 0% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $500 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $68.7M | 21.6% |
| DD01 — It and Telecom - Service Delivery Support Services: Itsm, Operations Center, Project/pm (labor) | $63.3M | 19.9% |
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $46.5M | 14.6% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $42.9M | 13.5% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $32.2M | 10.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $182.0M | 57.1% |
| Time and Materials | $68.4M | 21.5% |
| Fixed Price Incentive | $50.2M | 15.7% |
| Labor Hours | $18.1M | 5.7% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $2K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $317.9M | 99.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $814K | 0.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $182.2M | 57.2% |
| DC | $124.2M | 39% |
| MD | $11.1M | 3.5% |
| CO | $1.3M | 0.4% |
| Not specified | $2K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W52P1J22F0055 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | January 21, 2022 – January 20, 2023 | $15.9M | View on USAspending |
| W52P1J22F0055 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | January 21, 2022 – January 20, 2024 | $15.5M | View on USAspending |
| 70CDCR26FR0000072 · NAICS 561611 | Department of Homeland Security | August 27, 2026 – November 24, 2026 | $14.5M | View on USAspending |
| 70CDCR18FC0000021 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | June 22, 2018 – June 30, 2023 | $9.9M | View on USAspending |
| 70CDCR18FC0000021 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | June 22, 2018 – June 30, 2023 | $9.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70CTD021FR0000248 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | September 29, 2021 – September 28, 2022 | $8.1M | View on USAspending |
| 70CDCR24FR0000006 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | December 31, 2023 – March 23, 2026 | $7.4M | View on USAspending |
| 70CTD021FR0000248 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | September 29, 2021 – September 28, 2023 | $7.3M | View on USAspending |
| W52P1J22F0055 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | January 21, 2022 – January 20, 2024 | $7.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70CTD021FR0000248 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | September 29, 2021 – September 28, 2024 | $7.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Katmai Management Services LLC — $320.6M, Anchorage, AK
- Network Designs, INC. — $314.9M, Mc Lean, VA
- Ntt Data Fedhealth, INC. — $323.5M, Mc Lean, VA
- Valiant Solutions, LLC — $324.0M, Mclean, VA
- Computer World Services, CORP. — $311.1M, Falls Church, VA
- Octo Metric LLC — $327.0M, Atlanta, GA
- A Square Group LLC — $329.4M, Frederick, MD
- Microhealth LLC — $331.6M, Vienna, VA
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $55.8M in FY2024 to $30.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.