Valiant Solutions, LLC
UEI GKF8ERUXED41 CAGE 4ESA7 Active Mclean, VA
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $67.0M |
| FY2025 | $85.5M |
| FY2024 | $74.5M |
| FY2023 | $42.9M |
| FY2022 | $29.1M |
| FY2021 | $25.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $154.0M | 47.5% |
| Department of Education | $115.1M | 35.5% |
| Environmental Protection Agency | $31.5M | 9.7% |
| Pension Benefit Guaranty Corporation | $12.2M | 3.8% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $9.6M | 2.9% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $110.7M | 34.2% |
| DJ10 — It and Telecom - Security and Compliance As a Service | $67.0M | 20.7% |
| DJ01 — It and Telecom - Security and Compliance Support Services (labor) | $63.5M | 19.6% |
| D310 — It and Telecom- Cyber Security and Data Backup | $40.8M | 12.6% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $31.5M | 9.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Labor Hours | $134.7M | 41.6% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $116.9M | 36.1% |
| Time and Materials | $72.4M | 22.3% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $2K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $286.6M | 88.4% |
| Hubzone Set-Aside | $23.7M | 7.3% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $13.8M | 4.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | -$1K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NC | $161.7M | 49.9% |
| DC | $154.2M | 47.6% |
| VA | $5.7M | 1.8% |
| CO | $2.5M | 0.8% |
| Not specified | $2K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 91990025F0033 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Education | July 1, 2025 – June 30, 2026 | $13.5M | View on USAspending |
| 91990024F0319 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Education | July 1, 2024 – June 30, 2025 | $13.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47HAA023F0119 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | August 3, 2023 – August 2, 2024 | $12.8M | View on USAspending |
| 47HAA023F0119 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | August 3, 2023 – August 2, 2026 | $10.6M | View on USAspending |
| 68HERD24F0032 · NAICS 541512 | Environmental Protection Agency | March 11, 2024 – March 10, 2025 | $10.1M | View on USAspending |
| 47HAA023F0119 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | August 3, 2023 – August 2, 2025 | $9.8M | View on USAspending |
| 47HAA023F0119 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | August 3, 2023 – August 2, 2027 | $9.7M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFAA18F0040 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | August 3, 2018 – August 2, 2022 | $9.4M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFAA18F0040 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | August 3, 2018 – August 2, 2021 | $9.4M | View on USAspending |
| 68HERD24F0032 · NAICS 541512 | Environmental Protection Agency | March 11, 2024 – March 10, 2026 | $9.0M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Valiant Solutions LLC (UEI SBVYZKKASM53)
Similar contractors
- Ntt Data Fedhealth, INC. — $323.5M, Mc Lean, VA
- Octo Metric LLC — $327.0M, Atlanta, GA
- Katmai Management Services LLC — $320.6M, Anchorage, AK
- Capgemini Government Solutions LLC — $318.7M, Mc Lean, VA
- A Square Group LLC — $329.4M, Frederick, MD
- Microhealth LLC — $331.6M, Vienna, VA
- Network Designs, INC. — $314.9M, Mc Lean, VA
- Customer Value Partners, LLC — $334.0M, Washington, DC
What the numbers show
12% of obligations on file ($37.5M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $74.5M in FY2024 to $85.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.